Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gloppo > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (88)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (10)
 Performing Arts (11)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (31)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gloppo (244Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 244
Member since Dec-05-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Covina, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
154 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear apparent mostly on back of jacket; otherwise very nice! More info...

$2.99  buy

 Running With Scissors: Augusten Burroughs
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear but nice More info...

$0.78  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear; very nice More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some creasing and shelfwear on the dust jacket, but otherwise in very nice... More info...

$1.85  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only read once or twice More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love Walked in: Marisa De Los Santos
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight damage on front cover but otherwise nice More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelfwear on jacket but really nice overall More info...

$0.87  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: has sale sticker on back jacket; otherwise very nice. More info...

$4.00  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creasing on spine; Oprah book club sticker on cover; price sticker on back. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight sticker residue on front jacket; slight wear to jacket but in very... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Black Order: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very slight creasing More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wide Window: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: only read once or twice More info...

$1.45  buy

 Wish You Well: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very minor shelfwear on back of jacket; otherwise, very nice! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Black Order: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very tiny creasing on corners of cover; otherwise good! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal sticker residue on front of jacket More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Drawing of the Three: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelfwear and creasing mostly on back; otherwise decent More info...

$0.75  buy

 Life Laughs: The Naked Truth About Motherhood, Marriage, and Moving On: Jenny McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good

$1.03  buy

 Calculus With Analytic Geometry: Bruce H. Edwards, David E. Heyd, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelfwear but otherwise in excellent condition! No missing pages or... More info...

$49.95  buy

 The Gospel of Mary Magdalene
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor creases on spine but otherwise excellent; only read once More info...

$4.00  buy

 Tarnished Gold: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: one page coming loose More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page