Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > glogg_nc > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
glogg_nc (75Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 75
Member since May-30-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chapel Hill, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction to Mathematical Structures and Proofs: Larry J. Gerstein
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks. Text in perfect condition. Some shelf wear. More info...

$15.00  buy

 How to Prove It: A Structured Approach: Daniel J. Velleman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New

$17.95  buy

 Pt Boats at War: World War II to Vietnam: Norman Polmar, Samuel Loring Morison
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. Has publisher sticker on back. Purchased as gift, but had... More info...

$17.00  buy

 An Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations: Earl A. Coddington
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New

$7.95  buy

 Mathematics: A Discrete Introduction: Scheinerman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Symbolic Logic: Irving M. Copi
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second edition, 3rd printing 1965. text block in excellent condition. some... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Geological Prospecting of Petroleum: Heinz Beckmann
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: price on 1st page, otherwise no marks. cover shows wear. some yellowing of... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Geology from Experience: Hands-On Labs and Problems in Physical Geology: E. Kirsten Peters, Larry E. Davis
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$10.00  buy

 Postmetaphysical Thinking: Philosophical Essays: Jurgen Habermas
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear of dust jacket, no marks, never been read More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Field Guide to Australian Birds: John H. Calaby, Peter Slater
(Hardcover, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks, some yellowing More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cubism: A History and an Analysis, 1907-1974: John Golding
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: moderate wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Lectures on the Philosophy of Religion: Determinant Religion: Georg W. Hegel
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear More info...

$20.00  buy

 A Field Guide to Australian Birds: Passerines: Peter Slater
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks, some yellowing More info...

$12.00  buy

 Australian Birds: Marion Petrie, Robin Hill
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: as new More info...

$4.50  buy

 Jennie Gerhardt: Theodore Dreiser
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear;never been read More info...

$15.00  buy

 Die Englische Und Amerikanische Kurzgeschichte: Klaus Lubbers
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight spine, no marks, light foxing on text block More info...

$28.50  buy

 Principles of Medical Statistics: Austin Bradford Hill
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks. Text in excellent, near perfect condition. Dust jacket shows... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Grammar of Contemporary Polish: Oscar E. Swan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$19.95  buy

 Mathematical Puzzles: A Connoisseur's Collection
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$17.95  buy

 Markov Chains, Theory and Applications: Dean L. Isaacson, Richard W. Madsen
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Sticker removed from 1st page. Dust cover shows shelf... More info...

$29.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page