Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > glenwoodbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (30)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
glenwoodbooks (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Feb-21-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lincoln, NE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
84 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 From the Listening Hills: Louis L'Amour
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: rubbed edges; little brown stain on top edge; More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Whispering Mountain: Joan Aiken
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Dell printing, March 1971. Pages yellowed; spine creases; crease on... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Playmore, Inc. Copyright 1978. 64 pages, 8 X 10 3/4". Pages yellowed, one... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Lost Coast: Roger Lichtenberg Simon
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The shadow of Wine's radical days has come back to haunt him. Unread;... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Beyond the Great Snow Mountains: Louis L'Amour
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: top edge front cover rubbed; More info...

$1.00  buy

 Song of the Suburbs: Simon Skinner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sometimes brutal, often hilarious, "Song of the Suburb's is a Road Novel... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Stage Costume Sourcebook: Jack Cassin-Scott
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Feature costumes as well as period or generic costumes designed for easy... More info...

$14.25  buy

 Our Mothers' Spirits: Great Writers on the Death of Mothers and the Grief of Men
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great writers on the death of mothers and the grief of men. Collections... More info...

$6.00  buy

 How to Get Married After 35: A Game Plan for Love: Helena Hacker Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unique and empowering guide to meeting and marrying the right man - for... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Head Injuries: Conrad Williams
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Second copy available. "Altogether I thought it one of the finest and most... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Weird Science: An Expert Explains Ghosts, Voodoo, the Ufo Conspiracy, and Other Paranormal Phenomena: Michael White
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Avon Books Trade Paperback Printing: July 1999- cover looks same as... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Affair-Proof Your Marriage: Understanding, Preventing and Surviving an Affair: Lana Staheli Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 60% of marriages are affected by affairs Know the facts. Includes advice... More info...

$6.50  buy

 All I Need Is You: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is spotted; spine crease; back cover spotted & edges rubbed;... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Night Lives on: The Untold Stories & Secrets Behind the Sinking of the Unsinkable Ship-Titanic: Walter Lord
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: torn on back corner More info...

$1.00  buy

 Flash: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has 1/2 inch rip on bottom spine; scratches and pinholes on... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some tears that have been taped; edges & corners rubbed;... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Painless Algebra: Lynette Long
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some dog-eared pages; corners rubbed More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Glory of Venice: Art in the Eighteenth Century: National Gallery of Art (U.S.), Royal Academy of Arts (Great Britain)
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Beautiful examples of the drawing, painting and sculpture that were the... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Die Broke: A Radical, Four-Part Financial Plan: Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unconventional life and career advice from a well known financial adviser.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Relentless: The Japanese Way of Marketing: Ikujiro Nonaka, Johny K. Johansson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Customer satisfaction...comes from superior products and services and from... More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page