 |
Our Nig; Or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black: Or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black, in a Two-Story White House, North Showing That Slavery's Shadows Fall Even There: H. E. Wilson, Harriet E. Wilson, Henry Louis Gates
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: With an introduction and notes by Henry Louis Gates, Jr.. Probably the... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer: Patrick Suskind
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG/G+. Book shows light wear to base of spine, slight yellowing of page... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
All-Of-A-Kind Family: Sydney Taylor
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Third Dell printing, August 1968. Pages yellowed; spine creased, rubbed;... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Painless Algebra: Lynette Long
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some dog-eared pages; corners rubbed More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Gunslinger: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: First Plume paperback printing. Chipped edges and corners; creases to... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some tears that have been taped; edges & corners rubbed;... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Die Broke: A Radical, Four-Part Financial Plan: Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unconventional life and career advice from a well known financial adviser.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Cathedral, Forge, and Waterwheel: Technology and Invention in the Middle Ages: Frances Gies, Joseph Gies
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Destruction of the myths that science and technology were stagnant during... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Singing Tree: Kate Seredy
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Dell printing, 1971. Pages yellowed, front and back of white cover... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Swiftly Tilting Planet: Madeleine L'Engle
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade-size soft cover. Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Copyright... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
At Risk: Alice Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Uncorrected proof. Remainder mark to bottom at spine; top front corner with... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Doll's House: Rumer Godden
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Viking Seafarer edition, 1970. Pages yellowed; faint edge chipping... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Revenge of the Lawn: R. Brautigan
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Boxed set includes Revenge of the Lawn, Hawkline Monster, The Abortion: An... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
All I Need Is You: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Front cover is spotted; spine crease; back cover spotted & edges rubbed;... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Night Lives on: The Untold Stories & Secrets Behind the Sinking of the Unsinkable Ship-Titanic: Walter Lord
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: torn on back corner More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Meanings of Modern Art: John Russell
(Binding Unknown, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VG-/G. Sunned on bottom 1/8" of front cover, back cover, and spine. Slight... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Comet: Ann Druyan, Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From the author of Cosmos and Contact. This one is about, well, comets.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Fay: A Novel: Larry Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Blue wraps (Paperback). Crease to front cover;... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Richard Scarry's the Snowstorm Surprise: Golden Books Publishing Company, Richard Scarry
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Little Golden Book by Richard Scarry, 1994. Faint hinge crease on front;... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Lost Coast: Roger Lichtenberg Simon
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: The shadow of Wine's radical days has come back to haunt him. Unread;... More info...
 $7.00  |