Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > glenwoodbooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (14)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (31)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
glenwoodbooks (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Feb-21-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Lincoln, NE

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
86 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Our Nig; Or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black: Or, Sketches from the Life of a Free Black, in a Two-Story White House, North Showing That Slavery's Shadows Fall Even There: H. E. Wilson, Harriet E. Wilson, Henry Louis Gates
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: With an introduction and notes by Henry Louis Gates, Jr.. Probably the... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Perfume: The Story of a Murderer: Patrick Suskind
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG/G+. Book shows light wear to base of spine, slight yellowing of page... More info...

$20.00  buy

 All-Of-A-Kind Family: Sydney Taylor
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Third Dell printing, August 1968. Pages yellowed; spine creased, rubbed;... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Painless Algebra: Lynette Long
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some dog-eared pages; corners rubbed More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Gunslinger: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Plume paperback printing. Chipped edges and corners; creases to... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Loop: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some tears that have been taped; edges & corners rubbed;... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Die Broke: A Radical, Four-Part Financial Plan: Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unconventional life and career advice from a well known financial adviser.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Cathedral, Forge, and Waterwheel: Technology and Invention in the Middle Ages: Frances Gies, Joseph Gies
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Destruction of the myths that science and technology were stagnant during... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Singing Tree: Kate Seredy
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Dell printing, 1971. Pages yellowed, front and back of white cover... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Swiftly Tilting Planet: Madeleine L'Engle
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade-size soft cover. Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux. Copyright... More info...

$26.00  buy

 At Risk: Alice Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Uncorrected proof. Remainder mark to bottom at spine; top front corner with... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Doll's House: Rumer Godden
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Viking Seafarer edition, 1970. Pages yellowed; faint edge chipping... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Revenge of the Lawn: R. Brautigan
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Boxed set includes Revenge of the Lawn, Hawkline Monster, The Abortion: An... More info...

$35.00  buy

 All I Need Is You: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is spotted; spine crease; back cover spotted & edges rubbed;... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Night Lives on: The Untold Stories & Secrets Behind the Sinking of the Unsinkable Ship-Titanic: Walter Lord
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: torn on back corner More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Meanings of Modern Art: John Russell
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: VG-/G. Sunned on bottom 1/8" of front cover, back cover, and spine. Slight... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Comet: Ann Druyan, Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From the author of Cosmos and Contact. This one is about, well, comets.... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Fay: A Novel: Larry Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Blue wraps (Paperback). Crease to front cover;... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Richard Scarry's the Snowstorm Surprise: Golden Books Publishing Company, Richard Scarry
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little Golden Book by Richard Scarry, 1994. Faint hinge crease on front;... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Lost Coast: Roger Lichtenberg Simon
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The shadow of Wine's radical days has come back to haunt him. Unread;... More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.