Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gladwesh > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (20)
 Biography & Autobiography (166)
 Business & Economics (191)
 Children & Teens (156)
 Computers & Internet (32)
 Cooking (31)
 Education & Teaching (118)
 Fiction & Literature (986)
 History (79)
 Hobbies & Crafts (8)
 Home & Garden (21)
 Humor & Games (43)
 Law (137)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (151)
 Mind & Body (362)
 Nature & Animals (37)
 Parenting & Family (326)
 Performing Arts (51)
 Philosophy (35)
 Psychology (199)
 Reference & Study Aids (58)
 Religion & Spirituality (367)
 Science & Technology (91)
 Social Science & Politics (439)
 Sports & Recreation (25)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (41)
 True Crime (51)
 Other (387)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gladwesh (298Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 298
Member since May-23-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: bartlett, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2460 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Her Own Rules: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Pregnancy Week by Week: Library Edition: Glade B. Curtis, Judith Schuler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Committed to Christ and His Church: Preaching on Discipleship and Membership: Stephen F. Olford
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Prayers That Avail Much
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Coping With Difficult Bosses: Robert Bramson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Playing for the Ashes: Elizabeth George
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Flawless: Michele Hauf
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 False Memory: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Global Peace and the Rise of Antichrist: Dave Hunt
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The One Minute Christian: Growing Toward True Spirituality: Don Hawkins
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Courage for the Chicken Hearted: Humorous and Inspiring Stories for Confident Living: Becky Freeman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Unmasking the New Age: Douglas R. Groothuis
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Precious Love: Sinclair Le Beau
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Economics of Poverty and Discrimination: Bradley R. Schiller
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pages are highlighted More info...

$0.75  buy

 The King Is Dead: Sarah Shankman
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Revealing the New Age Jesus: Challenges to Orthodox Views of Christ: Douglas Groothuis
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Christian Countermoves in a Decadent Culture: Carl Ferdinand Howard Henry
(Binding Unknown, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Train Up a Mom: A Bible Study for Mothers: Vollie Sanders
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 The Guest List: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 123

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page