 |
Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts And Techniques Premium Edition: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is worn. No highlighting. CD included. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of Literature by Women: The Traditions in English: Susan Gubar
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlighting and some of the pages have been dogeared. The cover shows... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. No marks or highlighting. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Well-crafted Argument: A Guide And Reader: Fred D. White, Simone J. Billings
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Name written inside cover. Cover is worn. No highlighting. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Eternals: Neil Gaiman
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Still in the plastic wrapper. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Howards End: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks or highlighting. Very good condition. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Doctor's Wife: Sawako Ariyoshi
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. Dust jacket looks great. No marks. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Kurt Busiek's Astro City: Life in the Big City: Brent Eric Anderson, Kurt Busiek
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Has two front pages corner creases(small) and an... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Longman Anthology of World Literature: The Nineteenth Century: Bruce Robbins, David Damrosch, Marshall Brown
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows wear and has stickers on it. Very minimal pencil marks and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Transcending Stereotypes: Discovering Japanese Culture and Education: Anne E. Imamura, Barbara Finkelstein
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with the exception of some writing on the first two... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Anglo-Saxon England: Peter Hunter Blair
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near perfect condition. No marks or tears! Never used by this owner. More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
Origins of the English: Catherine Hills
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting, but otherwise mint condition More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
The First New Chronicle and Good Government: David Frye, Felipe Guaman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor markings. Great condition! More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Longman Anthology of World Literature: The Nineteenth Century: David Damrosch
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, great condition. More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Japanese Culture and Behavior: Selected Readings: Takie Lebra
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...
 $7.00  |