Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gibbys61501 > Books > True Crime  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (16)
 General (10)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gibbys61501 (208Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
16 items in True Crime

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beach Road: Library Edition: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Book in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two Little Girls in Blue: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book looks new except for some wear on dust cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Carriage House: Carla Neggers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, Dust cover has some shelf wear, small tare at top of dust... More info...

$0.76  buy

 The Tragedy of Julius Caesar: Barbara Rosen, William Rosen, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear, name on inside and on top of boook,marks on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prior Bad Acts: Tami Hoag
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. A little shelf wear on dust cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death: Ann Rule
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages are in good shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Dragon: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Cover has a couple little marks and pages on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Slammerkin: Emma Donoghue
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book gently read. Dust cover has one small mark on front and one on the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Inside the Mind of Scott Peterson: Keith Ablow
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean. Dust cover shows some wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Middle Sin: Merline Lovelace
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks brand new,one crease on binding,doesn't even look read More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Missing: Chris Mooney
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Book is in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wolves in Chic Clothing: Carrie Karasyov, Jill Kargman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book gently read once. Book in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Serenity: Harry Lee Kraus
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Most cases ships same day! Little sticker residue on back cover. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages are clean and tight. Very little shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Nightmare: John Saul
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Dust cover in great shape. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Color Of Law: Mark Gimenez
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Some shelf wear on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1