 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book looks new except for some sticker residue on dust cover and a little... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Knights of the Kitchen Table: Jon Scieszka
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in good shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Exploring Macroeconomics with Infotrac: Robert L. Sexton
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Bottom of front cover has some bumped edges. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Journals of Rachel Scott: A Journey of Faith at Columbine High: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Debra K. Klingsporn, Rachel Scott
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for normal shelf wear. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage: Ken Abraham, Lisa Beamer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book gently read. Book is in great shape More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
The Tragedy of Julius Caesar: With New and Updated Critical Essays and a Revised Bibliography: Barbara Rosen, William Rosen, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear, name on inside and on top of boook,marks on... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The New World Order: Pat Robertson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight,cove shows shelf wear, pages have yellowed,sticker on back More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Who's Looking Out for You?: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pages clean and tight. Dust cover is missing and shows a little bit of... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
The Great Fire: Shirley Hazzard
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book gently read once. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Return With Honor: Jeff Coplon, Scott O'Grady
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding tight,pages are in great shape, dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Children of Willesden Lane: Beyond the Kindertransport a Memoir of Music, Love, and Survival: Lee Cohen, Mona Golabek
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight, a little shelf wear on dust cover with a small... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Fish on Friday: Feasting, Fasting, And Discovery of the New World: Brian Fagan
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book looks brand new. More info...
 $3.35  |
|
 |
London: John Russell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Writing on inside cover. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Boys War: Confederate and Union Soldiers Talk About the Civil War: Jim Murphy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping and in great shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Memories of Anne Frank: Reflections of a Childhood Friend: Alison Leslie Gold
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Cover shows little shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Four Perfect Pebbles: A Holocaust Story: Lila Perl, Marion Blumenthal Lazan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight. Cover has very little shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Question of Honor: The Kosciuszko Squadron Forgotten Heroes of World War II: Stanley Cloud
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Same day shipping in most cases. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Beginnings Through the Renaissance: F. Dewitt Platt, Roy T. Matthews
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some pages are bent on the corner, pages are neat and clean More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sight of the Stars: Belva Plain
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages neat and clean,crease in binding but tight,sticker on front and back More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Sudden Change of Heart: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust cover show some shelf wear, pages are yellowing More info...
 $0.75  |