Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gibbys61501 > Books > Education & Teaching  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (55)
 Counseling (3)
 Curricula (1)
 Educational Psychology (2)
 Elementary (4)
 Foreign Language (4)
 Higher (2)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (29)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (2)
 Physical Education (1)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (1)
 Reference (2)
 Secondary (3)
 Special Education (4)
 Study Skills (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gibbys61501 (208Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
55 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Teacher Man: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Dust cover shows some wear with little stain on back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teaching Children About Health: A Multidisciplinary Approach
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 copy. Book has some highlighting and front bottom and top corners are... More info...

$70.90  buy

 Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight. Sticker residue on front and back of book. Water... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Child Development and Education: Jeanne Ellis Ormrod, Teresa M. McDevitt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has some highlighting 2002 copy. Cover show some wear. Corners of... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Death Of The Party: A Death On Demand Mystery: Carolyn G. Hart
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Dust cover has very little wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 So What's a Tutor to Do?: Cathy M. Roller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some highlighting in the first few pages and a little tear on back of book.... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life: Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks new except for sticker residue on back of dust cover and top of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lifescripts: What to Say to Get What You Want in 101 of Life's Toughest Situations: Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book looks brand new except bottom corner is starting to curly just... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising Confident Girls: 100 Tips for Parents and Teachers: Elizabeth Hartley-Brewer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Some pencil marks on some pages. Front cover is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Children And Their World: Strategies for Teaching Social Studies: David A. Welton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Cover shows a little shelf wear. More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Journals of Rachel Scott: A Journey of Faith at Columbine High: Beth Nimmo, Darrell Scott, Debra K. Klingsporn, Rachel Scott
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for normal shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Leave It to Claire: Tracey Victoria Bateman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read, bottom back corner of cover and pags sligtly bent. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christy: Catherine Marshall
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The dust cover is missing and the book shows some shelf wear Pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exploring Macroeconomics with Infotrac: Robert L. Sexton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Bottom of front cover has some bumped edges. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Educational Psychology: Anita E. Woolfolk
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight. Cover has a little wear and the bottom front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Standoff: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and tight. Dust cover is pretty worn with bumped edges and very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Practical Writer: From Inspiration to Publication
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Same day shipping in most cases. More info...

$0.75  buy

 All He Ever Wanted: A Novel: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new,pages neat and clean, binding tight More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Postcard: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover looks great except a little curl at top corner, sticker on back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Adventures of Tom Sawyer: Mark Twain
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight, cover looks great except for a litlle shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page