 |
Frankenstein: Margaret Brantley, Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover, Laurel Leaf Library,Published by Dell Publishing-date... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Intuitionist: Colson Whitehead
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, clean pages throughout lease contact us immediately... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Never Let Me Go: Kazuo Ishiguro
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
River Out of Eden: A Darwinian View of Life: Richard Dawkins
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Tobacco: A Cultural History of How an Exotic Plant Seduced Civilization: Iain Gately
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Simpsons: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family: Antonia Coffman, Matt Groening, Ray Richmond
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Flatland: A Romance of Many Dimensions: Edwin Abbott Abbott
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean copy. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. lease contact us immediately... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Enjoyment and Use of Color: Walter Sargent
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover.Dover publications 1964.Clean copy, unmarked, minimal shelf... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
American Ground: Unbuilding the World Trade Center: William Langewiesche
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean interior, worn cover Please contact us immediately with any... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Simpsons Forever!: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family Continued: Matt Groening, Scott M. Gimple
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Spacecraft 2000-2100, A.D.: Stewart Cowley
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Jacket is slightly worn. Clean and unmarked interior. Please contact us... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Altered Egos: How the Brain Creates the Self: Todd E. Feinberg
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: clean copy More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Q-Squared: Peter David
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Population Explosion: Anne H. Ehrlich, Paul R. Ehrlich
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tanned but clean pages lease contact us immediately with any... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Hammer of God: Arthur C. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Engineer-In-Training Sample Examinations: Michael R. Lindeburg
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good
 $23.00  |
|
 |
Stars and Planets: The Sierra Club Guide to Sky Watching and Direction Finding: W. S. Kals
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, clean pages lease contact us immediately with any... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The True Account: Concerning a Vermont Gentleman's Race to the Pacific Against and Exploration of the Western American Continent Coincident to the Expedition of: Howard Frank Mosher
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Jacket in bad condition, worn, torn,chipped Please contact us immediately... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Rescued Buildings: The Art of Living in Former Schoolhouses, Skating Rinks, Fire Stations, Churches, Barns, Summer Camps, and Cabooses: Ben VanMeter, Roland Jacopetti, Wayne McCall
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: back cover yellowed from age, time stained. Interior clean Please contact... More info...
 $12.00  |