Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gia8blue > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (40)
 Humor (36)
 Magic (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gia8blue (58Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
40 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Get Your War On II: David Rees
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread and unmarked. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Celtic Magic: Deanna J. Conway
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tanned but clean pages, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Now You See It, Now You Don't: Lessons in Sleight of Hand: Barry Ross, Bill Tarr
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: aged, worn cover; solid spine, tanned but clean pages. lease contact us... More info...

$10.00  buy

 50 Great Monologs for Student Actors: A Workbook of Comedy Characterizations for Students: Bill Majeski
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 I Run, Therefore I Am - Nuts: Bob Schwartz Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Geo. Herriman's Krazy and Ignatz: Pilgrims on the Road to Nowhere: George Herriman
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No jacket as issued. Clean and minimally worn cover. Clean and fresh... More info...

$100.00  buy

 Masters of Caricature: From Hogarth and Gillray to Scarfe and Levine: Ann Gould, William Feaver
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimally worn jacket and edges, well preserved. First American... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Lil Abner Dailies: 1940: Al Capp
(Other, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...

$100.00  buy

 Dave Barry's Bad Habits a 100% Fact-Free Book: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 The Secret Life of Cats
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows minor shelf wear.Book is clean and unmarked lease contact us... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Complete Book of Cartooning: John Adkins Richardson
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Unsavvy Traveler: Women's Comic Tales of Catastrophe
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, clean and unmarked lease contact us immediately with... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Bizarre Sights and Odd Visions: Simon Bond
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Great Depression: William Dudley
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimally worn cover,some writing. lease contact us immediately with any... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Street Magic: An Illustrated History of Wandering Magicians and Their Conjuring Arts: Edward Claflin, Jeff Sheridan
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: aged cover, solid spine; clean and unmarked pages lease contact us... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Ban This Book: Pat Oliphant
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal writing,worn cover Please contact us immediately with any... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Notes from the Nervous Breakdown Lane: Ken Brown
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Well preserved copy , minimal wear to cover, clean paages Please contact us... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Art of Humorous Illustration: Nick Meglin
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is aged, time worn, chipped on top front . Pages clean,... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Big Brother Blues: The Editorial Cartoons: Ben Sargent
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dedication on title page. Rest of text is clean, aged cover Please contact... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Herblock's State of the Union: Herbert Block
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal wear to cover,clean pages Please contact us immediately with any... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page