Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gia8blue > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (52)
 Activity Books (2)
 Animals (1)
 Concepts (2)
 Family (1)
 Fiction (33)
 History (3)
 Humor (2)
 Language Arts (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 People & Places (1)
 Readers (2)
 Reference (1)
 Study Aids (1)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gia8blue (56Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
52 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Regeneration: Pat Barker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Picture of Dorian Gray: A BBC Full-cast Radio Drama: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pygmalion: George Bernard Shaw
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Frankenstein: Margaret Brantley, Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: different cover, Laurel Leaf Library,Published by Dell Publishing-date... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Simpsons: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family: Antonia Coffman, Matt Groening, Ray Richmond
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$7.00  buy

 Spectrum Writing: Grade 3
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$9.00  buy

 The Good Times Are Killing Me: A Novel: Lynda Barry
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library, stamps and minimal marking Please contact us immediately with... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Book of Think: Or, How to Solve a Problem Twice Your Size: Marilyn Burns
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly tanned, unmarked pages, shelf worn cover and edges. Please... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Everyday Mathematics: Student Reference Book
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, no mark, clean pages. More info...

$30.00  buy

 The Bat-poet: Randall Jarrell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Merchant of Venice: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear,cleanpages lease contact us immediately with any... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Sailor Song: Ken Kesey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, clean pages, solid spine lease contact us immediately... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Wind Boy: Ethel Cook Eliot
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...

$6.00  buy

 High Point, Success in Language, Literature, Content: Level C: Deborah Short, Josefina Villamil Tinajero
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good

$22.00  buy

 Celebration in the Northwest: Ana Maria Matute, Phoebe Ann Porter
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library in great condition More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Hammer of God: Arthur C. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Regarding the Fountain: A Tale, in Letters, of Liars and Leaks: Kate Klise
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Intruder in the Dust: William Faulkner
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page