 |
Regeneration: Pat Barker
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Picture of Dorian Gray: A BBC Full-cast Radio Drama: Oscar Wilde
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Pygmalion: George Bernard Shaw
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Margaret Brantley, Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: different cover, Laurel Leaf Library,Published by Dell Publishing-date... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Simpsons: A Complete Guide to Our Favorite Family: Antonia Coffman, Matt Groening, Ray Richmond
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Spectrum Writing: Grade 3
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Good Times Are Killing Me: A Novel: Lynda Barry
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex library, stamps and minimal marking Please contact us immediately with... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Think: Or, How to Solve a Problem Twice Your Size: Marilyn Burns
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slightly tanned, unmarked pages, shelf worn cover and edges. Please... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Everyday Mathematics: Student Reference Book
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition, no mark, clean pages. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Bat-poet: Randall Jarrell
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Merchant of Venice: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear,cleanpages lease contact us immediately with any... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sailor Song: Ken Kesey
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear, clean pages, solid spine lease contact us immediately... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Wind Boy: Ethel Cook Eliot
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
High Point, Success in Language, Literature, Content: Level C: Deborah Short, Josefina Villamil Tinajero
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Celebration in the Northwest: Ana Maria Matute, Phoebe Ann Porter
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ex library in great condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Hammer of God: Arthur C. Clarke
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Regarding the Fountain: A Tale, in Letters, of Liars and Leaks: Kate Klise
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean and unmarked, minimal shelf wear lease contact us immediately with... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Intruder in the Dust: William Faulkner
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean copy lease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your... More info...
 $5.00  |