 |
Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good
 $1.20  |
|
 |
The Sun Also Rises: Ernest Hemingway
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover some writing and a name on first blank page. More info...
 $2.21  |
|
 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some shelf wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover and remains of price sticker and remainder mark... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book in excellent shape, some wear on dust jacket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Choice: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some cover wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Private Parts: Howard Stern
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust jacket worn More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover, cracking along spine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tribute: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on dust jacket More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl: Harriet Jacobs
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
The Man from Stone Creek: Library Edition: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers: Jack Canfield, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some wear on cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Making Children Mind Without Losing Yours: Kevin Leman
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Sphere: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover and cracking on spine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: dust jacket has minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some cover wear More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Drop Dead Gorgeous: Linda Howard
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor shelf wear on cover More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: small sticky area from price sticker More info...
 $0.83  |
|
 |
No Man Is an Island: Thomas Merton
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: this copy is from 1967 in very good shape for its age More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus: Jane Vogel, Lee Strobel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good
 $1.34  |