Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genochemist > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (19)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genochemist (302Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 302
Member since Mar-14-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Glen Mills,, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
52 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dovey Coe: Frances O'Roark Dowell
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, read once in our non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cracking the Ap Chemistry Exam 2006-2007: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Could be some highlighting throughout. Tests and answer sheets are clean... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Elements of Literature: 4th Course: Anderson. Robert
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Tight binding. No highlighting or writing, except... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Cracking the Ap European History Exam 2006-2007: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. Some highlighting. Used in healthy, non-smoking home. More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Horse Illustrated Guide to Western Riding: Lesley Ward
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great reading. Great condition. More info...

$2.05  buy

 Kids' Party Games and Activities: Hundreds of Exciting Things to Do at Parties for Kids 2-12: Penny Warner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Excellent condition, read once in my non-smoking home. Original... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Lose Weight Naturally Cookbook: Rodale Food Center, Sharon Claessens
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. May contain some underlining and notes in margins. Shelved... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Barron's How to Prepare for the Ap Chemistry Advanced Placement Examination: Advanced Placement Examination: Neil Jespersen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Could be some highlighting througout. Tests and answer sheets are unmarked.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mcgraw-Hill's ACT, 2008: Steven Dulan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked tests and answer sheets. Shelved in healthy, non-smoking... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Some Can Whistle: Larry McMurtry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Read once in my non-smoking home. Original owner. Some spine... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Basic & Clinical Pharmacology
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Probably never read. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Cliffsnotes Jane Eyre: Karin Jacobson, Mary Ellen Snodgrass
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good clean copy, like new, no highlighting. Buy with confidence from my... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Keys to Parenting the Gifted Child: Sylvia B. Rimm
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Read once in my non-smoking, healthy home. Quick shipping. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Buffalo Girls: Larry McMurtry
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Excellent condition, read once in my non-smoking home. Original... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dictionary Of Horses And Ponies: Struan Reid
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Excellent condition, read once in my non-smoking home. Original... More info...

$1.97  buy

 Quinceanera Means Sweet 15

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, read once in our non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Revolution In Arms: A History Of The First Repeating Rifles: Joseph G. Bilby
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new, probably never read. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear.... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Medical Immunology
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, probably never read. Slight shelf-wear. Shelved in... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Unleash the Inner Healing Power of Foods
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Contains some underlining and notes in margins. Shelved in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffsnotes Wharton's Ethan Frome: Suzanne Pavlos
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used once. Shelved in healthy, non-smoking home. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page