Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genevat1952 > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (85)
 AIDS & HIV (2)
 Allied Health Services (7)
 Alternative Medicine (2)
 Caregiving (6)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (5)
 Emergency Medicine (5)
 Ethics (3)
 Health Care Delivery (1)
 Nursing (5)
 Nutrition (4)
 Pharmacy (2)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (4)
 Physiology (2)
 Psychiatry (2)
 Reproductive Medicine (4)
 Surgery (8)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genevat1952 (74Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
85 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Keepsake: A Novel: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gently read, slight shelf wear,spine creases, As always will ship same or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 T is for Trespass: Sue Grafton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond Reach: Karin Slaughter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Price sticker on cover,gently read,slight shelf wear,as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pandora's Daughter: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond Reach: Karin Slaughter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deal Breaker: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bone Garden: Tess Gerritsen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Critical: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Killer Dreams: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Blessing: Donna VanLiere, Donna Vanliere
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silver Swan: Benjamin Black, John Banville
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition ,but due to being an ex-library book w/usual... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Report from Ground Zero: The Story of the Rescue Efforts at the World Trade Center: Dennis Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I'll Be Seeing You: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pilgrim's Progress: From This World to That Which Is to Come: John Bunyan
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2006 Physicians Desk Reference Bookstore Version: Your Complete Print And Electoronic Drug Information Solution
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library book with the usual library marks and stickers,as always... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dr. Death: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has prices written on front cover page,as always will ship same or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Realage Diet: Make Yourself Younger With What You Eat: John LA Puma, Michael F. Roizen M.D.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page