Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genevat1952 > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Crafts for Children (1)
 Fashion (1)
 Sewing (1)
 Toymaking (3)
 Woodwork (4)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genevat1952 (74Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
10 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: A Memoir: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Family Handyman Helpful Hints: Quick and Easy Solutions Timesaving Tips Tricks of the Trade: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gently read,slight shelf wear. As always will ship same or next day of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cutting Edge Table Saw Tips & Tricks: How to Get the Most Out of Your Saw: Kenneth Burton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear,ship same or next day or order !!! More info...

$12.48  buy

 Routing and Shaping: Techniques for Better Woodworking: Nick Engler
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good routing techniques,book has slight shelf ware. More info...

$2.84  buy

 Fast, Easy & Accurate Router Jigs: Pat Warner
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book will be helpfull to any woodwoker,slight shelf ware,never read More info...

$19.99  buy

 Elegance: Kathleen Tessaro
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creative Storage Solutions for Your Home: Includes 10 Beautiful Furniture Projects: Rick Williams
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Lightly read,no marks,ship fast More info...

$9.99  buy

 Do-It-Yourself Yearbook: A Year of Projects
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gently read,slight shelf wear. As always will ship same or next day of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Copper: Rebecca Lisle
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seal Wife: A Novel: Kathryn Harrison
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1