Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genevat1952 > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (14)
 Health & Healing (5)
 Methods (2)
 Reference (1)
 Regional & Ethnic (2)
 Specific Ingredients (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genevat1952 (74Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
14 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sugar Busters!: Cut Sugar to Trim Fat: H. Leighton Steward, Luis A. Balart, Morrison C. Bethea, Sam S. Andrews M.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sweet Revenge: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers,as always will ship same... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cooking With Master Chefs: Julia Child
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Price sticker on back dust cover,as always will ship same or next day of... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The 30-Day Low-Carb Diet Solution: Mary Dan Eades, Michael Eades
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Potatoes Not Prozac: A Natural Seven-Step Dietary Plan to Stabililize the Level of Sugar in Your Blood, Control Your Cravings and Lost Weight, and Recognize How Foods affe: Kathleen Desmaisons Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Crepes of Wrath: A Pennsylvania Dutch Mystery With Recipes: Tamar Myers
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pie Pie Pie: Easy Homemade Favorites: John Phillip Carroll
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Industry Reviews "If you make just one trip to the oven this lazy summer,... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life: Robert Burns Arnot
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Have Your Cake and Eat It, Too: 200 Luscious, Low-Fat Cakes, Pies, Cookies, Puddings, and Other Desserts You Thought You Could Never Eat Again: Susan Gold Purdy
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 LA Cucina: A Novel of Rapture: Lily Prior
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 East Meets Southwest: Michael Fennelly
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gently read, slight shelf wear. As always will ship same or next day of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Live Longer & Better: A Lifestyle Guide with Recipes and Much More: American Dietetic Association, Elizabeth M. Ward, Mindy G. Hermann
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book has slight shelf ware,but its clean and tight. As always will ship... More info...

$3.73  buy

 Roux the Day: A Gourmet Detective Mystery: Peter King
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1