Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genevat1952 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (13)
 Database Management (1)
 Data Processing (2)
 Hardware (1)
 Internet (4)
 Programming (1)
 Programming Languages (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genevat1952 (74Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
13 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hanged Man's Song: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Excel for Dummies: Greg Harvey
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read,some shelf ware,price sticker on front cover,as always will ship... More info...

$0.90  buy

 Dave Barry in Cyberspace: Dave Barry
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lab Manual For A+ Guide To Hardware: Lab Manual: Jean Andrews
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few pages writting on,slightest shilf wear, will ship same or next day of... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Que Using Dos: Robert W. Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear,inside book in good condition,will ship same or next day... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Lab Manual For A + Guide To Software: Jean Andrews
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear,( Hardware Guide Also Available ), will ship same or... More info...

$10.50  buy

 McSe: Internet Information Server 3 Study Guide: Charles Perkins, Matthew Strebe
(Other, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought,never used,CD unopened, As always will ship same or next day of... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Boomtown: Greg Williams
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Teach Yourself Odbc in 21 Days: Bill Whiting, Bryan Morgan, Jeff Perkins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear,as always will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Waite Group's C + + Programming: John Berry
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear,as always will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Grace Notes: Katharine Marlowe
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers and slight shelf wear. As... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Customers.Com: How to Create a Profitable Business Strategy for the Internet and Beyond: Patricia B. Seybold, Ronni T. Marshak
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Internet: The Missing Manual: J. D. Biersdorfer, Jude Biersdorfer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 1