Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genevat1952 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (154)
 Business & Economics (76)
 Children & Teens (225)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (119)
 Fiction & Literature (1096)
 History (111)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (177)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (85)
 Mind & Body (174)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (277)
 Performing Arts (41)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (131)
 Reference & Study Aids (36)
 Religion & Spirituality (76)
 Science & Technology (68)
 Social Science & Politics (566)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (136)
 Other (206)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genevat1952 (74Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 74
Member since Apr-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: DUNCANVILLE, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1572 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 This Bitter Earth: Bernice L. McFadden
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Synopsis Sugar Lacey leaves Short Junction, Arkansas, for the big... More info...

$7.10  buy

 An Ordinary Woman: Donna Hill
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Synopsis Asha marries the dashing Ross, but Lisa loves him too. (Who... More info...

$2.65  buy

 Killer Chameleon: Chassie West
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$3.75  buy

 Shades And Shadows: Sophia Shaw
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Promises to Keep: A Novel: Gloria Mallette
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$7.53  buy

 Cold Day in July: Stella Cameron
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New

$1.70  buy

 Selah's Bed: Jenoyne Adams
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sexual healing,forceful story. More info...

$3.48  buy

 What She Doesn't Know: Tina Wainscott
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight spine creasing,store stickers on front and back cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Good Woman Blues: Lynn Emery
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book gently read.Slightest shelf wear and slight spine creases. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Leaving Cecil Street: Diane McKinney-Whetstone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: As always, will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$1.70  buy

 Finders Keepers: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slightest shelf shelf, as always will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Street Dreams: Faye Kellerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name written inside,slightest spine creases,will ship same or next day of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Principles of Marketing: Barry Berman, Joel R. Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear,opened but never used. As always will ship same or... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Precalculus :Functions and Graphs: Functions and Graphs Student's Solutions Manual: Franklin D. Demana
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used,worn cover,pages clean no marks,will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Constantine: Pocket Books
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear,unread,will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fast & Easy Techniques for Building Modern Cabinetry: Danny Proulx
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Upside Down: John Ramsey Miller, Mary Jane Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read,name inside, slight shelf wear,as always will ship same or next... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wrong Man: The Final Verdict on the Dr. Sam Sheppard Murder Case: James Neff
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library book,in very good shape.Comes with the usual library... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The First Lady: Carl Weber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$8.98  buy

 Hit Parade: Lawrence Block
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library book in very good shape with clean pages,comes with usual... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 79

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page