Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > genevat1952 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (153)
 Business & Economics (76)
 Children & Teens (225)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (119)
 Fiction & Literature (1093)
 History (110)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (177)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (83)
 Mind & Body (174)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (277)
 Performing Arts (41)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (131)
 Reference & Study Aids (36)
 Religion & Spirituality (76)
 Science & Technology (67)
 Social Science & Politics (566)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (19)
 Travel (25)
 True Crime (136)
 Other (205)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
genevat1952 (74Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 74
Member since Apr-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: DUNCANVILLE, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1568 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Just Take My Heart: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Gently read,will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Ex-mrs. Hedgefund: Library Edition: Jill Kargman
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/ usual library marks, stickers, price written inside and... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Undercover: Laurinda D. Brown
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read,will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$4.50  buy

 The First Lady: Carl Weber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$8.98  buy

 Bad Girls Finish First: Sheila Dansby Harvey
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read,a few spine creases and slightest shelf wear. As always will... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Looking for Lily: Africa Fine
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read,a few spine creases with the slightest shelf wear.As always... More info...

$3.00  buy

 By the Time You Read This: Giles Blunt
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book gently read,pages kept nice and clean,a few spine creases,minimal... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Hell's Bay: James W. Hall
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Winter Study: Library Edition: Nevada Barr
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$1.56  buy

 The Ghost War: Alex Berenson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beverly Hills Dead: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Losing You: Nicci French
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Not Even If You Begged: Francis Ray
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cajun Moon: Gigi Gunn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Gently read,a few spine creases,slight shelf wear,as always will ship same... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Rough Justice: Jack Higgins
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jezebel: Jacquelin Thomas
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$2.06  buy

 Tailspin: Library Edition: Catherine Coulter
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear,as always will ship same or next day of order. More info...

$1.11  buy

 Compulsion: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Price sticker on front cover,slight shelf wear. As always will ship same or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 If You Were Mine: J. S. Hawley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-library book w/usual library marks , stickers and slight shelf wear,as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beyond Reach: Karin Slaughter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Price sticker on cover,gently read,slight shelf wear,as always will ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 79

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page