Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gearhounds > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (12)
 Fiction & Literature (36)
 History (18)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (3)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gearhounds (1466Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1466
Member since Jun-01-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Martinsburg, WV

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
68 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hard Way: A Reacher Novel: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has Red wine stains on outer edge + pgs 1-92 have some staining bt does not... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ice Hunt: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smokefree home - ship right out- shelf wear-small tear on cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fear Nothing: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very small abrasions on back cover and some pages, but none of it is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Watchers: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases on cover and spine but not falling apart or anything. Smoke cat... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars: Tales of the Bounty Hunters: Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smoke free home -will ship right out More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shadow Fires: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smoke free home~ Ship right out ~slight crease on spine ~book tight intact More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Feast of All Saints: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smokefree home - ship right out- shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cobra Event: Richard Preston
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: smokefree and catfree home-willship right out! More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Harm's Way: The Sinking of the Uss Indianapolis and the Extraordinary Story of Its Survivors: Doug Stanton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smokefree home - ship right out- shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Icebound: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Smoke free home~ Ship right out ~creases on spine and cover ~ shelf wear`... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Darkfall: Library Edition: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: smokefree home - ship right out-minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Darkfall: Library Edition: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: smokefree home - ship right out-perfect- looks new- read once- More info...

$1.49  buy

 Winter Moon: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Smoke free home~ Ship right out ~Slight crease on spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crusader's Cross: James Lee Burke
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: smoke free and cat free . I will ship out! No Marks More info...

$1.00  buy

 Apollo 13: Jim Lovell
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smokefree home - ship right out- shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Program: Stephen White
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship immediately, you will not be disappointed. Smoke Free Home!! We... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ambler Warning: Robert Ludlum
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: smoke free -will ship right out More info...

$0.75  buy

 Games of State: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I combine shipping also have Acts of War, we ship right away you will not... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Acts of War: Op-center 04: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I combine shipping also have Games of State, we ship right away you will... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Price of Power: James W. Huston
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smokefree ans catfree home - will ship right out! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page