Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gdur52 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (21)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (21)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (38)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gdur52 (19Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 19
Member since Sep-25-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Richmond, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
71 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton: Carl Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used! More info...

$12.00  buy

 Accidental Justice: The Dilemnas of Tort Law: Jeffrey O'Connell, Peter Bell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightlty used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 America Against the World: How We Are Different And Why We Are Disliked: Andrew Kohut, Bruce Stokes
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used. More info...

$8.00  buy

 American Constitutional Law: Structure and Reconstruction Cases, Notes, and Problems: Charles A. Shanor
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used. Small amounts of highlighting on a few... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Angela's Ashes: Movie Tie-In: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Barbarian Virtues: The United States Encounters Foreign Peoples at Home and Abroad, 1876-1917: Matthew Frye Jacobson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Beyond the Law: Crime in Complex Organizations: Michael H. Tonry
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightlty used. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Bitter Waters: Life and Work in Stalin's Russia: Ann Erickson Healy, Gennady Khomiakov-Andreev
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, lightly used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Black's Law Dictionary: Bryan A. Garner
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, lightly used. More info...

$65.00  buy

 Building Suburbia: Green Fields and Urban Growth, 1820-2000: Dolores Hayden
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, lightly used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Casenote Legal Briefs Property: Keyed to Courses Using Dukeminier, Krier, Alexander, and Schill's Property Sixth Editon: Casenotes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Civil Procedure, Keyed to Freer: Casenotes
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Contracts: Cases and Doctrine: Barnett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Contracts: Cases and Doctrine: Randy E. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, some light highlighting on a few pages, but generally clean... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Criminal Law: Keyed to Courses Using Kadish, Schulhofer, and Steiker's Criminal Law and Its Processes, 8th Edition
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Dearest Friend: A Life of Abigail Adams: Lynne Withey
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightlty used. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Doing Data Analysis With Spss: Version 12.0: Jane Gradwohl Nash, Robert H. Carver
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Decent condition, lightly used. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Duke of Havana: Baseball, Cuba, and the Search for the American Dream: Ray Sanchez, Steve Fainaru
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Echoes of Notre Dame Football: Great and Memorable Moments of the Fighting Irish: Joe Garner
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, lightly used! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Eldest: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, lightly used! More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page