 |
The King James Only Controversy: Can You Trust the Modern Translations?: James R. White Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Central Readings in the History of Modern Philosophy: Descartes to Kant: David Owen, Robert Cummins
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: descartes' section of the book is heavily marked and there are a few... More info...
 $17.75  |
|
 |
George Washington's Sacred Fire: Jerry Newcombe, Peter A. Lillback
(Book, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never read. ships fast. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Modal Logic: An Introduction: Brian F. Chellas
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: appears unread and unmarked, however shelfwear is apparent. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The Battle Belongs to the Lord: The Power of Scripture for Defending Our Faith: K. Scott Oliphint
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $2.89  |
|
 |
Ancient Christian Devotional: A Year of Weekly Readings: Cindy Crosby, Thomas C. Oden
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new and unread. ships fast. More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
A Companion to the Philosophy of Mind
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: apart from a minor crease on rear cover and a little bit of shelf wear, the... More info...
 $16.49  |
|
 |
The Sacred Cosmos: Christian Faith and the Challenge of Naturalism: Terence L. Nichols
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has remainder mark but appears relatively new and unread. great copy. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Legislating Morality: Is It Wise? Is It Legal? Is It Possible?: Frank S. Turek, Norman Geisler
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Mind and Cognition: An Anthology
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean unread copy, slight signs of shelf wear...most edges are crisp... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
An Introduction to the Philosophy of Science: Martin Gardner, Rudolf Carnap
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: clean, never read copy...has slight shelf wear though. ships fast with... More info...
 $6.39  |
|
 |
Understanding Muslim Teachings and Traditions: A Guide for Christians: Phil Parshall
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Chairman Mao Meets the Apostle Paul: Christianity, Communism, and the Hope of China: Khiok-Khng Yeo
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Same Sex Controversy: Defending and Clarifying the Bible's Message About Homosexuality: James R. White Ph.D., Jeffrey D. Niell
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Authentic Spirituality: Moving Beyond Mere Religion: Barry L. Callen
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: new and unread condition. has a little residue from previous sticker on... More info...
 $4.39  |
|
 |
Epistemic Justification: Internalism Vs. Externalism, Foundations Vs. Virtues: Ernest Sosa, Laurence Bonjour
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new and unread. crisp and clean. ships fast More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Epistemology and Cognition: Alvin I. Goldman
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: has some highlight and pen markings. appears to have some wear from... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Studies in First Corinthians 15: Life in a Risen Savior: Robert S. Candlish
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unread, but has evidence of a removed sticker on front of book. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Studies in Romans 12: The Christian's Sacrifice and Service of Praise: Robert S. Candlish
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unread text. price tag on front. ships fast! More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Harmony of the Books of Samuel, Kings, and Chronicles the Books of the Kings of Judah and Israel: William Day Crockett
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: unread but has remainder mark. evidence of sticker on back too. very good... More info...
 $4.95  |