Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gatorsattic > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (21)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (26)
 Biography & Autobiography (194)
 Business & Economics (117)
 Children & Teens (323)
 Computers & Internet (22)
 Cooking (50)
 Education & Teaching (121)
 Fiction & Literature (1173)
 History (137)
 Hobbies & Crafts (21)
 Home & Garden (33)
 Humor & Games (59)
 Law (113)
 Mathematics (12)
 Medical (133)
 Mind & Body (286)
 Nature & Animals (64)
 Parenting & Family (196)
 Performing Arts (54)
 Philosophy (35)
 Psychology (148)
 Reference & Study Aids (98)
 Religion & Spirituality (205)
 Science & Technology (98)
 Social Science & Politics (384)
 Sports & Recreation (46)
 Transportation (29)
 Travel (55)
 True Crime (73)
 Other (960)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gatorsattic (361Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.1%
Feedback Score: 361
Member since Aug-14-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: hendersonville, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
2762 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a bit of writing on first couple pages buy more items from our huge... More info...

$1.10  buy

 What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inscription inside. Buy multiple items from our large inventory & u save $$... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: a bit discolored due to age, name inside front,otherwise brand new More info...

$2.50  buy

 Full Scoop: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition, very minor shelf wear More info...

$2.25  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creasing cover a bit worn buy more items from our very huge inventory... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: typical yellowing due to shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Darkest Kiss: Keri Arthur
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: store sticker on front More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mind Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: spine creasing from one read, great book! Buy multiple items from me & u... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Buy multiple items from me & u save $$ on shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 There's a Wocket in My Pocket: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: has a spot on back cover, excellent quality More info...

$3.25  buy

 Follow the River: James Alexander Thom
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first mass market edition, 1983,some creasing to spine,otherwise brand... More info...

$2.75  buy

 When Rabbit Howls: Truddi Chase
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear,buy multiple items from our huge inventory and save $$ on... More info...

$2.48  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: creasing & yellowing due to age & shelf wear Buy multiple items from me & u... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Serena-caine: Serena-caine: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: few creases & a little shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where the Heart Is: Billie Letts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear only buy multi. books from me and save $$ on shipping More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes: Stephen W. Hawking
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new-BRAND NEW, looks like it just came off the press,great gift... More info...

$4.02  buy

 Protein Power: Michael R. Eades M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Buy multiple items from our large inventory & u save $$ on shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Demon's Kiss: Maggie Shayne
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Bag of Bones: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Buy multiple items from our large inventory & save $ on shipping More info...

$1.40  buy

 Sphere: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some spine creasing More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 139

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page