Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (88)
 Atlases (2)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (4)
 Catalogs (6)
 Dictionaries (5)
 Encyclopedias (6)
 Etiquette (3)
 Genealogy (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (9)
 Questions & Answers (2)
 Quotations (2)
 Research (5)
 Study Aids (9)
 Thesauri (1)
 Weddings (3)
 Word Lists (1)
 Writing Skills (5)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (1)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7815Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
88 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Marvel Comics Encyclopedia: The Complete Guide to the Characters of the Marvel Universe: DK Publishing, Inc., Dk, Marvel Comics Group, Marvel Comics
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No dj. Front hinge is cracked and peeling on the outside. Boards have some... More info...

$23.48  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Organic Chemistry: George Hademenos, Herbert Meislich
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd Ed. ppbk. shelfwear and reading wear on covers. text unmarked. general... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Destination Weddings for Dummies: Susan Breslow
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have a couple creases, slight curl/peeling at corners, rubbing and... More info...

$5.37  buy

 Mind Manipulation: Ancient and Modern Ninja Techniques: Christopher Prowant, Haha Lung
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slightly curled corners. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and... More info...

$3.89  buy

 Phone Skills For The Information Age: Dorothy Maxwell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2006 McGraw-Hill, 3rd edition, book only. Covers have a few smudges, light... More info...

$7.06  buy

 The Everything Destination Wedding Book: A Complete Guide to Planning Your Wedding Away from Home: Shelly Hagen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Adams Media. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked pages.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Research Design: Qualitative & Quantitative Aproaches: John W. Creswell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lightly curled corners. Covers have a few smudges, light rubbing and edge... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Myth and Magic: The Art of John Howe: John Howe
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has mild rubbing, a few small creases and light edge wear. Boards have... More info...

$7.59  buy

 The Musician's Guide to Pro Tools: John Keane
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD. Significant curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light... More info...

$12.94  buy

 The Writer's Digest Flip Dictionary: Barbara Ann Kipfer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Writer's Digest Books. hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on jacket. clean pages.... More info...

$23.79  buy

 Effective Presentation Skills: A Practical Guide for Better Speaking: Steve Mandel
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crisp Pubs. (3rd Ed) ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean pages.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Military Flight Aptitude Tests: Solomon Wiener
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Not in great shape, but readable. Book has sustained water damage at some... More info...

$15.51  buy

 Miller's 20th Century Design Buyers Guide: Paul Rennie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hc w/ dj. jacket has light wear along edges and price sticker on front.... More info...

$12.39  buy

 A Travel Guide to Heaven: Anthony Destefano
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: LARGE PRINT Ed. hc w/ dj. name on inside front page.otherwise pages clean... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Beer Guide: Josh Oakes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2006 copyright. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages.... More info...

$5.92  buy

 Teacherlaughs: A Jollytologist Book Quips, Quotes, and Anecdotes About the Classroom: Allen Klein
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Gramercy hc w/ dj. price sticker on jacket, minor shelfwear. clean and... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Sears List of Subject Headings: Joseph Miller, Minnie Earl Sears
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 16th edition. No dj. Boards have bumped corners, light rubbing and edge... More info...

$7.64  buy

 Forensics and Fiction: Clever, Intriguing, and Downright Odd Questions from Crime Writers: D. P. Lyle
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light edge wear and rubbing. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$14.55  buy

 Encyclopedia of Archaelogy: History and Discoveries: Tim Murray
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Part 2 only. No dj. Boards have some edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$9.09  buy

 Guion Miller Roll plus of Eastern Cherokee, East & West of Mississippi 1909: Guion Miller, Henry L. Dawes
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cherokee Roots Publication. spiral bound. plastic comb cracked and many... More info...

$21.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page