Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (123)
 Cognitive Psychology (6)
 Creative Ability (5)
 Developmental (13)
 Emotions (4)
 Human Sexuality (12)
 Interpersonal Relations (11)
 Mental Health (2)
 Mental Illness (9)
 Neuropsychology (3)
 Personality (5)
 Psychological Movements (11)
 Psychopathology (11)
 Psychotherapy (21)
 Reference (4)
 Social Psychology (8)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7813Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
123 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When Love Is Not Enough: A Guide to Parenting Children with Reactive Attachment Disorder-RAD: Nancy L. Thomas, Terena Thomas
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light curl/peeling at corners. Covers have mild general wear. Clean pages.... More info...

$16.72  buy

 Disrupting Class: How Disruptive Innovation Will Change the Way the World Learns: Clayton M. Christensen, Curtis Johnson, Michael Horn, Sanders
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have mild rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages. A REAL... More info...

$17.82  buy

 Games Trainers Play: Experiential Learning Exercises: Edward E. Scannell, John W. Newstrom
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Curl/peeling at corners and fore edge. Covers show some rubbing and edge... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Self Leadership And The One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Self Leadership: Ken Blanchard, Laurence F. Hawkins, Laurence Hawkins, Susan Fowler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wm Morrow. hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on edges of jacket. clean pages and... More info...

$7.40  buy

 Love in 90 Days: The Essential Guide to Finding Your Own True Love: Diana Kirschner
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has some smudges, light rubbing and shelfwear. Minimal wear to boards.... More info...

$11.88  buy

 The Successful Child: What Parents Can Do to Help Their Kids Turn Out Well: Elizabeth Pantley, Martha Sears, William Sears
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Little, Brown (Sears Parenting Library) ppbk, clean covers, straight spine.... More info...

$3.80  buy

 Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential: Caroline Myss
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Three Rivers Press. ppbk. minor reading wear on covers and spine. pages... More info...

$3.85  buy

 How to Quit Drinking Without Aa: A Complete Self-Help Guide: Jerry Dorsman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Revised 2nd Ed. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. general shelfwear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 A Parent's Guide to Asperger Syndrome and High-Functioning Autism: How to Meet the Challenges and Help Your Child Thrive: Geraldine Dawson, James McPartland, Sally Ozonoff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.97  buy

 Drugs, Crime, & Justice: Contemporary Perspectives: Larry K. Gaines, Peter B. Kraska
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Ed. ppbk. reading wear on covers and spine. highlighting and notes in... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Singlehood Phenomenon: 10 Brutally Honest Reasons People Arent Getting Married: Beverly Rodgers, Beverly Rogers, Tom Rodgers, Tom Rogers
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light to moderate rubbing in places and edge wear. Clean pages.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Candy: Luke Davies
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ballantine Books. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked... More info...

$6.64  buy

 Changing for Good: The Revolutionary Program That Explains the Six Stages of Change and Teaches You How to Free Yourself from Bad Habits: Carlo C. Diclemente, James O. Prochaska Ph.D., John C. Norcross
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has light rubbing, tanning/smudges and edge wear. Mild wear to boards.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Painter of Battles: A Novel: Arturo Perez-Reverte
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Creative and Mental Growth: Viktor Lowenfeld, W. Lambert Brittain
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 8th edition, book only. No dj. Stickers on spine and back board. Boards... More info...

$41.32  buy

 Why We Hate Us: American Discontent in the New Millennium: Dick Meyer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have mild rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Playboy: 50 Years The Cartoons
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Chronicle Books. hc w/ paper wrap. clean boards with minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$20.48  buy

 From Neurons to Neighborhoods: The Science of Early Childhood Development: National Research Council (U.S.) Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and shelf wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$15.50  buy

 Invented Reality: How Do We Know What We Believe We Know?
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have some light rubbing and edge wear. Highlighting and... More info...

$6.33  buy

 When Painkillers Become Dangerous: What Everyone Needs to Know About Oxycontin and Other Prescription Drugs: Drew Pinsky
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Sticker on back cover. Book is curled due to improper storage. Slight... More info...

$3.31  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page