Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (89)
 Animals (30)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (10)
 Environmental Conservation (16)
 Essays (1)
 Flowers (1)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Fossils (2)
 Marine Life (3)
 Mountains (1)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Natural Resources (4)
 Oceans & Seas (2)
 Pets (16)
 Plants (7)
 Rivers (2)
 Seasons (3)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7798Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
89 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Pawprints of Katrina: Pets Saved and Lessons Learned: Cathy Scott
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Bloodhounds: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Behavior, and Training: Kim Campbell Thornton, Michele Earle-Bridges
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$3.07  buy

 The West Highland White Terrier: Jill Arnel
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have stickers on them, a couple tiny smudges, mild toning and... More info...

$7.23  buy

 Fire on the Mountain: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased spine. Covers have curled corners, light peeling/wear at edges and... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Complete Equine Emergency Bible: The Comprehensive Guide To Coping With Every Horse-Related Emergency From First Aid To Road Safety: Karen Bush
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have light general wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used Bookstore... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Natural State: A Literary Anthology of California Nature Writing
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slightly curled corenrs. Covers have some smudges, rubbing and light... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Introduction To Animal Science: Global, Biological, Social And Industry Perspectives: W. Stephen Damron
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd Ed. shelfwear and reading wear along edges of boards. some highlighting... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Handbook of Reptiles and Amphibians of Florida: The Snakes: Ray E. Ashton
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Part One. ppbk. reading and shelfwear on covers. pages clean and unmarked.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Instant Guide to Mushrooms and Other Fungi: The Most Familiar Species of North American Mushrooms and Fungi Described and Illustrated in Full Color: Eleanor Lawrence, Sue Harniess
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Instant Guide / Crescent hc no dj. clean and unmarked pages. light... More info...

$3.92  buy

 Your Cat: Simple New Secrets to a Longer, Stronger Life: Elizabeth M. Hodgkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$10.02  buy

 Penguins of the World: Wayne Lynch
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj, possibly as issued. Boards have mild wear. Clean, bright pages. A... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Americas Wilderness: The Photographs of Ansel Adams: Elaine M. Bucher, John Muir
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Courage Books. hc w/ dj. jacket has shelfwear and price sticker on front.... More info...

$6.35  buy

 A Walk Through the Year: Edwin Way Teale
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Tanning on rear cover. Ex libris... More info...

$5.11  buy

 Trilobites: Riccardo Levi-Setti
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Univ of Chicago Press (2nd ed). hc no dj. shelfwear and rubbing to boards.... More info...

$19.83  buy

 How to Know the Aquatic Plants: Gerald Webber Prescott
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pictured Key Nature Series. spiral bound. light shelfwear on covers,... More info...

$9.85  buy

 Amc Field Guide to the New England Alpine Summits: Allison W. Bell, Nancy G. Slack
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have peeling/wear at edges, some creases, rubbing and a few smudges.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Oklahoma Sportfishing: A Complete Sportsman's Guide: John Allen Gifford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Back Country Guides. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked... More info...

$5.98  buy

 The Essential Grizzly: The Mingled Fates of Men and Bears: Andrea Peacock, Doug Peacock
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Small scratch on back of... More info...

$58.42  buy

 At Home With Beatrix Potter: The Creator of Peter Rabbit: Susan Denyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$19.40  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page