Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (196)
 Astrology (5)
 Diets (6)
 Diseases (9)
 Divination (3)
 Exercise (2)
 Health & Fitness (48)
 Healthy Living (5)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (5)
 Mysticism (1)
 Nutrition (5)
 Parapsychology (7)
 Self-Help (90)
 Spirituality (13)
 Supernatural (8)
 Unexplained Phenomena (4)
 Women's Health (3)
 Other (40)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7825Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
196 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Making Faces: Kevyn Aucion, Kevyn Aucoin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly curled corners. Covers have some smudges, rubbing and light... More info...

$5.70  buy

 The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook.: Edward J. Bourne
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$11.96  buy

 The pH Miracle for Weight Loss: Balance Your Body Chemistry, Achieve Your Ideal Weight: Robert O. Young Ph.D., Shelley Redford Young
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Warner Books. hc no dj. minor shelfwear on boards. clean pages. A REAL... More info...

$4.72  buy

 Freedom from the Known: J. Krishnamurti
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Harper & Row. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean pages. gently used.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Grimoire for the Green Witch: A Complete Book of Shadows: Ann Moura
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Llewellyn Pubs, ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. minor reading wear on... More info...

$8.68  buy

 Haircutting for Dummies: J. Elaine Spear
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curling at corners. Light rippling at front of book. Covers have a... More info...

$5.94  buy

 Coping With Anxiety: 10 Simple Ways to Relieve Anxiety, Fear & Worry: Edmund J. Bourne, Lorna Garano
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Staining on first blank page, else... More info...

$3.86  buy

 A New Encyclopaedia of Freemasonry: Their Rites, Literature, and History/2 Vols in 1: Arthur Edward Waite
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1970 Weathervane Books. Brodarted dj has spotting, sticker remnants,... More info...

$16.73  buy

 Introvert Power: Why Your Inner Life Is Your Hidden Strength: Laurie A. Helgoe Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light curl/peeling at corners. Covers have a few creases, light rubbing and... More info...

$11.31  buy

 Darkside Zodiac in Love: Stella Hyde
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers have a few nasty creases, curled corners, light peeling/wear at... More info...

$3.11  buy

 Self Leadership And The One Minute Manager: Increasing Effectiveness Through Situational Self Leadership: Ken Blanchard, Laurence F. Hawkins, Laurence Hawkins, Susan Fowler
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wm Morrow. hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on edges of jacket. clean pages and... More info...

$7.40  buy

 Love in 90 Days: The Essential Guide to Finding Your Own True Love: Diana Kirschner
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has some smudges, light rubbing and shelfwear. Minimal wear to boards.... More info...

$11.88  buy

 Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential: Caroline Myss
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Three Rivers Press. ppbk. minor reading wear on covers and spine. pages... More info...

$3.80  buy

 The Book: On the Taboo Against Knowing Who You Are: Alan Watts
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$4.38  buy

 How to Quit Drinking Without Aa: A Complete Self-Help Guide: Jerry Dorsman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Revised 2nd Ed. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. general shelfwear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Second Sight: Judith Orloff
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 Warner. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean, lightly tanned... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Unleash the Warrior Within: Develop the Focus, Discipline, Confidence, and Courage You Need to Achieve Unlimited Goals: Richard Machowicz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Sparse marginalia and underlining... More info...

$3.28  buy

 The Wicca Cookbook: Recipes, Ritual, and Lore: Jamie Wood, Tara Seefeldt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dj and covers have a few creases, light rubbing and edge wear. No markings... More info...

$7.93  buy

 Find and Use Your Inner Power: Emmet Fox
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing, edge wear and some smudges.... More info...

$3.23  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page