 |
The Road To Reality: A Complete Guide To The Laws Of The Universe: Roger Penrose
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Knopf. hc w/ dj. jacket clean with minimal shelfwear. some underlining and... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Research Design: Qualitative & Quantitative Aproaches: John W. Creswell
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Lightly curled corners. Covers have a few smudges, light rubbing and edge... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Data Analysis Using Microsoft Excel: Updated for Office Xp: Michael R. Middleton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 3rd edition, updated for Windows XP, book only. 2004 Thomson/Brooks Cole.... More info...
 $15.12  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of Real Variables; Lebesgue Measure and Integration With Applications to Fourier Series,: Murray R. Spiegel
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker on front cover. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and... More info...
 $41.73  |
|
 |
Pharmaceutical Calculations for Pharmacy Technicians: A Worktext: Jahangir Moini
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2007 copyright, book only. Covers have peeling/curl at corners, light... More info...
 $19.79  |
|
 |
First Steps in Numerical Analysis: D. C. Joyce, J. C. Turner, R. J. Hosking, S. Joe
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name written in ink on inside of... More info...
 $51.08  |
|
 |
Groups, Rings and Galois Theory: Victor P. Snaith
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has minor shelf wear. Pages are free of markings. No dust jacket (as... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Fuzzy Sets and Their Applications to Cognitive and Decision Processes: [papers]: Lotfi Asker Zadeh
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages appear clean with very light aging. spine is solid. hardcovers (no... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Engineering Analysis Methods: I.S. Habib
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no jacket, perhaps as issued. pages are bright and appear unmarked. spine... More info...
 $7.10  |
|
 |
The Collected Papers of R.H. Bing: Steve Armentrout, Sukhjt Singh
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Volume 1 only. Dj has 1-1/2 inch tear at center of top edge and another... More info...
 $80.00  |
|
 |
Probability Theory: An Introduction: Delmar Crabill
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable to G condition. Covers have several soiled spots, small stains... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Sphere, Spheroid and Projections for Surveyors: J.E. Jackson
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1980 Wiley / Halsted Press. hc w/ dj. shelfwear along edges of jacket,... More info...
 $90.00  |
|
 |
Learning the Art of Mathematical Modelling: A.O. Moscardini, Mark Cross
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Halsted Press Library Edition, book only. No dj. Small white spot on back... More info...
 $28.70  |
|
 |
College Geometry: Frank C. Denney
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2nd ed, book only. Back board has used sticker and some spotting. Bumped... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
Elementary Differential Equations With Boundary Value Problems: Stanley I. Grossman, William R. Derrick
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 4th ed. hc, light shelfwear on boards. text clean, binding solid. Thank... More info...
 $6.60  |
|
 |
Multivariate Statistical Methods in Behavioral Research: Richard Darrell Bock
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have bumped corners, moderate edge wear, rubbing, smudges and... More info...
 $5.39  |
|
 |
Handbook of Applied Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists: Max Kurtz
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have light general wear and mild fading at edges. No markings... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
New Scientific Applications of Geometry and Topology: De Witt L. Sumners, Nicholas R. Cozzarelli
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Vol. 45 of Proceedings of Symposia in Applied Mathematics. No dj. Boards... More info...
 $22.37  |
|
 |
An Atlas of Functions: Jerome Spanier, Keith B. Oldham
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj has some tears/wear at edges, a few smudges and rubbing. Light overall... More info...
 $12.35  |
|
 |
Applied Multiple Regression/Correlation Analysis for the Behavioral Sciences: Patricia Cohen
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have some spotting, bumped corners, light rubbing and edge... More info...
 $8.58  |