 |
The Confusion: Neal Stephenson
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker remnants on back cover. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Black's Law Dictionary, Abridged: Bryan A. Garner, Henry Campbell Black
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Abridged 8th edition. Creased spine. Covers have minor spotting, slight... More info...
 $14.97  |
|
 |
Understanding Contracts: Jeffrey Thomas Ferriell, Joel K. Goldstein, John Attanasio, Michael J. Navin
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: LexisNexis. ppbk. straight spine, some shelfwear at corners. pages clean... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
American Courts: Daniel John Meador
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd edition, book only. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked... More info...
 $19.82  |
|
 |
Drugs, Crime, & Justice: Contemporary Perspectives: Larry K. Gaines, Peter B. Kraska
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd Ed. ppbk. reading wear on covers and spine. highlighting and notes in... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
On Law, Morality, and Politics: Saint Aquinas Thomas
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd Ed. ppbk. minor reading and shelfwear on covers. straight spine. pages... More info...
 $6.83  |
|
 |
The Father's Emergency Guide to Divorce-Custody Battle: A Tour Through the Predatory World of Judges, Lawyers, Psychologists & Social Workers, in the Subculture of Divorce: Robert Seidenberg, William Dawes
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: JES Books. ppbk, light reading wear on covers and spine. pages clean and... More info...
 $6.47  |
|
 |
The Transnational Villagers: Peggy Levitt
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: California UP. ppbk. "used" stickers on covers. reading wear on covers.... More info...
 $5.40  |
|
 |
The Federal Siege at Ruby Ridge: In Our Own Words: Randy Weaver, Sara Weaver
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and rubbing. Appears to be... More info...
 $14.77  |
|
 |
Promoting Legal Awareness in Physical and Occupational Therapy: Ronald W. Scott
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mosby. hc no dj. clean boards with light shelfwear. pages clean and... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
File Your Own Divorce (+CD-ROM): Edward Haman
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Includes CD. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. No markings noted.... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Publish or Perish the Educator's Imperative: Strategies for Writing Effectvely: Allan A. Glatthorn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight curl at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean... More info...
 $11.65  |
|
 |
Environmental Law
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Sticker remnants on back cover. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have... More info...
 $24.15  |
|
 |
Criminal Law in a Nutshell: Arnold H. Loewy
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In a Nut Shell (3rd ed) ppbk. reading wear on covers, creases on corners.... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Instruments of Torture: Michael Kerrigan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The Lyons Press. ppbk. clean covers, minor reading wear on spine. clean and... More info...
 $4.07  |
|
 |
Burning Rainbow Farm: How A Stoner Utopia Went Up In Smoke: Dean Kuipers
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and shelfwear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...
 $3.73  |
|
 |
Black Letter Outlines on Federal Income Taxation: David M. Hudson, Stephen A. Lind
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ninth edition. Book only. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Again the Magic: Lisa Kleypas
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Large print edition. Dj has mild rubbing and shelf wear. Boards have light... More info...
 $16.04  |
|
 |
Fire on the Mountain: Edward Abbey
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creased spine. Covers have curled corners, light peeling/wear at edges and... More info...
 $3.04  |
|
 |
Murder and Mayhem: A Doctor Answers Medical and Forensic Questions for Mystery Writers: D. P. Lyle
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and some edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL... More info...
 $22.54  |