Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (93)
 Applique (9)
 Carving (3)
 Crafts for Children (9)
 Decorating (4)
 Fashion (4)
 Flower Arranging (2)
 Jewelry (5)
 Metal Work (2)
 Model Railroading (2)
 Models (5)
 Needlework (28)
 Painting (6)
 Papercrafts (4)
 Patchwork (9)
 Pottery & Ceramics (1)
 Quilts & Quilting (12)
 Seasonal (3)
 Sewing (3)
 Woodwork (11)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7791Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
93 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Decorating for the Holidays: Christmas With Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1998 Clarkson Potter. Covers have a couple tiny stains, light rubbing and... More info...

$5.98  buy

 Donna Kooler's Encyclopedia of Knitting: Donna Kooler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly curled corners. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and mild... More info...

$4.39  buy

 New Concepts in Paper Quilling: Techniques for Cards and Gifts: Marie Browning
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$3.57  buy

 The Knitters Bible: Claire Crompton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and shelf wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$8.24  buy

 Fat Quarter Fun: Karen Snyder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Small scuff on front cover. Clean,... More info...

$4.03  buy

 The Fantasy Illustrator's Technique Book: Gary A. Lippincott
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean... More info...

$10.42  buy

 Toddler Adoption: The Weaver's Craft: Mary Hopkins-Best
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1997 copyright. Slight curl at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects: Inc That Patchwork Place, Joan Hanson, Mary Hickey
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Martingale Co. hc no dj. minor shelfwear on boards. clean and unmarked... More info...

$2.96  buy

 Crocheted Wire Jewelry: Innovative Designs & Projects by Leading Artists: Arline M. Fisch
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Lark Jewelry Book. hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on jacket. pages clean and... More info...

$10.67  buy

 Toppers: Small Quilts to Accent Any Decor: Lynda Milligan, Nancy Smith
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker and spotting on rear cover. Covers have light rubbing and edge... More info...

$8.00  buy

 New Cuts for New Quilts: More Ways to Stack the Deck: Karla Alexander
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have a crease or two, light rubbing and edge wear. No markings... More info...

$11.18  buy

 Renaissance Patterns for Lace and Embroidery; An Unabridged Facsimile of the 'Singuliers Et Nouveaux Pourtraicts' of 1587.: An Unabridged Facsimile of the 'Singuliers Et Nouveaux Pourtraicts' of 1587: Federico Vinciolo
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker remnants on front cover. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges... More info...

$3.83  buy

 Men's Wardrobe: David Bashaw, Jeff Stone, Kim Johnson Gross, Woody Hochswender
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 copyright. Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean... More info...

$4.15  buy

 Holly Jolly Christmas in Plastic Canvas: Bobbie Matela
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Needlecraft Shop. hc no dj. clean boards with minor shelfwear. clean pages.... More info...

$5.49  buy

 The Beader's Handbook: Beads - Tool - Material - Techniques: Juju Vail
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Martingale & Co. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. minor shelfwear on... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Creative Native American Beading: Theresa Flores Geary
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sterling hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on jacket. pages clean, binding solid.... More info...

$8.47  buy

 Model Railroad Electronics: Basic Concepts to Advanced Projects: Peter J. Thorne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Kalmbach. Model Railroad Handbook No. 37. ppbk. clean covers, straight... More info...

$14.62  buy

 Birds' in the Air: Quilt in a Day: Eleanor Burns
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on back cover. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and rubbing.... More info...

$13.23  buy

 The Woodworker's Problem Solver: 512 Shop-Proven Solutions to Your Most Challenging Woodworking Problems
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj, as issued? Boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages.... More info...

$3.37  buy

 Fantasy Art Techniques: Boris Vallejo
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1985 copyright. Slightly curled corners. Covers have light peeling/wear at... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page