Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (337)
 Americas (8)
 Ancient History (9)
 Asia (3)
 Civilization (8)
 Current Events (13)
 Essays (3)
 Europe (3)
 Historiography (3)
 Jewish (9)
 Medieval (4)
 Military (107)
 Modern History by Century (36)
 Native American (22)
 Reference (3)
 United States (77)
 World (19)
 Other (132)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7815Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
337 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hitler's Eagle's Nest: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: S&S Classic Edition #9. hc w/ dj . shelfwear and small tears along edges of... More info...

$6.28  buy

 The Mission, the Men, and Me: Lessons from a Former Delta Force Commander: Pete Blaber
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has a 2" tear on the back at bottom edge, some smudges, light... More info...

$10.38  buy

 Memory Palace of Matteo Ricci: Jonathan D. Spence
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Penguin. ppbk. general reading and shelfwear on covers. text is unmarked.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Shiloh and the Western Campaign of 1862: Edward Cunningham
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Savas Beatie. hc w/ dj. general reading wear on jacket. some smudges on... More info...

$11.47  buy

 American Colonies: Alan Taylor, Eric Foner
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Viking. hc w/ dj. significant shelfwear and small tears on jacket. text... More info...

$6.59  buy

 When Baseball Went to War: Bill Nowlin, Todd Anton
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Includes CD. Dj and boards have mild wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$5.36  buy

 The Crimes of Jack the Ripper: Paul Roland
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have some rubbing and light edge wear. Dj is price clipped.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Unleash the Warrior Within: Develop the Focus, Discipline, Confidence, and Courage You Need to Achieve Unlimited Goals: Richard Machowicz
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Sparse marginalia and underlining... More info...

$3.28  buy

 Drugs, Crime, & Justice: Contemporary Perspectives: Larry K. Gaines, Peter B. Kraska
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Ed. ppbk. reading wear on covers and spine. highlighting and notes in... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Painter of Battles: A Novel: Arturo Perez-Reverte
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Ancient Egypt
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 A Leap in the Dark: The Struggle to Create the American Republic: John E. Ferling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj is clean but has a couple tears. Mild wear to boards. No markings noted.... More info...

$5.72  buy

 As We Forgive: Stories of Reconciliation from Rwanda: Catherine Clairie
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly curled corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean... More info...

$5.92  buy

 The Federal Siege at Ruby Ridge: In Our Own Words: Randy Weaver, Sara Weaver
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light peeling/wear at edges and rubbing. Appears to be... More info...

$14.75  buy

 Himmler's Crusade: The Nazi Expedition to Find the Origins of the Aryan Race: Christopher Hale
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2006 edition. Dj and boards havel ight rubbing and shelf wear. Clean pages.... More info...

$5.20  buy

 Killer Elite: The Inside Story of America's Most Secret Special Operations Team: Michael Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have a couple creases, light peeling/wear at edges and rubbing.... More info...

$6.52  buy

 Sgt. York: His Life, Legend & Legacy The Remarkable Untold Story of Sergeant Alvin C. York: John Perry
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has a few smudges, some faint scratches, light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$5.08  buy

 Weapons of the Tankers: American Armor in World War II: Harry Yeide
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$6.87  buy

 Swamp Doctor: The Diary of a Union Surgeon in the Virginia and North Carolina Marshes: William Mervale Smith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Military Flight Aptitude Tests: Solomon Wiener
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Not in great shape, but readable. Book has sustained water damage at some... More info...

$15.51  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page