 |
A Thousand Days In Tuscany: A Bittersweet Adventure: Marlena De Blasi
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Grimoire for the Green Witch: A Complete Book of Shadows: Ann Moura
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Llewellyn Pubs, ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. minor reading wear on... More info...
 $8.68  |
|
 |
Garnishing: A Feast for Your Eyes: Francis Talyn Lynch
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is curled some due to poor storage. Covers have some rubbing and light... More info...
 $7.48  |
|
 |
Decorating for the Holidays: Christmas With Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1998 Clarkson Potter. Covers have a couple tiny stains, light rubbing and... More info...
 $4.24  |
|
 |
500 Treasured Country Recipes: Mouthwatering, Time-Honored, Tried & True, Handed-Down, Soul-Satisfying Dishes: Martha Storey
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Wicca Cookbook: Recipes, Ritual, and Lore: Jamie Wood, Tara Seefeldt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dj and covers have a few creases, light rubbing and edge wear. No markings... More info...
 $7.93  |
|
 |
Desserts: Our Favorite Recipes for Every Season and Every Occasion
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light curl at fore edge. Covers have a few smudges, light rubbing and edge... More info...
 $3.38  |
|
 |
Williams-Sonoma New York: Authentic Recipes Celebrating the Foods of the World
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Inscribed to previous... More info...
 $5.61  |
|
 |
The No-Salt Cookbook: Reduce or Eliminate Salt Without Sacrificing Flavor: David C. Anderson, Thomas D. Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Inscription inside front cover.... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Provenance Press's Guide to the Wiccan Year: A Year Round Guide to Spells, Rituals, and Holiday Celebrations: Judy, Ann Nock
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creased spine. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing... More info...
 $4.74  |
|
 |
The 100 Greatest New Orleans Creole Recipes: Roy F. Guste
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing, a few smudges... More info...
 $7.96  |
|
 |
New Orleans Seafood Cookbook: Andrew Jaeger, John Demers
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999, first printing. Slight peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Shabbat Shalom: Recipes and Menus for the Sabbath: Susan R. Friedland
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Best of the Best from Oklahoma: Selected Recipes from Olkahoma's Favorite Cookbooks
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Quail Ridge Press. spiral bound. clean covers, minimal shelfwear. gently... More info...
 $3.79  |
|
 |
Culinaria Italy: Pasta - Pesto - Passion
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers show shelf wear, light rubbing and a few smudges. No markings noted.... More info...
 $16.40  |
|
 |
The Beer Guide: Josh Oakes
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2006 copyright. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages.... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Field and Garden Vegetables of America: Burr Fearing
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1990 printing, reprinted from the second edition,1865. In excellent shape,... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Fondue: Lou Seibert Pappas
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2005 Chronicle books. hc w/ dj. clean jacket with light shelfwear. clean... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Claypot Cooking: The Perfedt Way to Cook Almost Anything: Gina Steer
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Chartwell Books. hc w/ dj. light shelfwear to jacket. clean and unmarked... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Mediterranean Kitchen: Joyce Goldstein
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have peeling/wear at edges, slight curl at corners, creases, and... More info...
 $37.38  |