Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (87)
 Activity Books (1)
 Animals (1)
 Art (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Careers (1)
 Computers (1)
 Fiction (55)
 Games & Activities (1)
 History (2)
 Language Arts (5)
 People & Places (3)
 Reference (1)
 Religion (2)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Study Aids (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7686Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
87 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 This Boy's Life: A Memoir: Tobias Wolff
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$3.47  buy

 River Secrets: Shannon Hale
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$5.54  buy

 Star Wars Ultimate Blueprints Collection: The Death Star - Darth Vader - R2-d2 &c-3po Millennium Falcon - Lightsabers & Blasters: Dk, Ryder Windham
(Poster, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Box has light general wear and rubbing. Posters appear to be in good shape.... More info...

$10.47  buy

 Batmobile Owner's Manual: Mike McAvennie
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards are bowed at bottom edge due to poor storage and have light... More info...

$9.42  buy

 You Just Can't Get Enough: Annabelle Vestry
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 NERDS: National Espionage, Rescue, and Defense Society: Michael Buckley
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$7.63  buy

 Irish Folk Tales
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pantheon. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked pages.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 So Not Happening: Jenny B. Jones
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$4.62  buy

 42 Indian Mandalas Coloring Book: Monika Helwig
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hunter House. ppbk, clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked pages.... More info...

$5.54  buy

 The Faerie Path: Frewin Jones
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HarperTeen ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. gently used. no marks. A... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Along for the Ride: Sarah Dessen
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 11 CDs, unabridged version. Still in shrink wrap. A REAL Used Bookstore... More info...

$12.66  buy

 Holy Bible: Hermie & Friends: Max Lucado
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tommy Nelson Pubs. ppbk. general shelfwear on edges. a few pages creased,... More info...

$12.44  buy

 The McGraw-Hill Big Book of Science Activities: Fun and Easy Experiments for Kids: Robert W. Wood
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sticker residue on back cover. Curling at corners and fore edge. Covers... More info...

$6.84  buy

 Corsair: Richard Baker
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear to dj and boards. Clean pages. A REAL Used Bookstore since... More info...

$8.31  buy

 My Place: Donna Rawlins, Nadia Wheatley
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have bumped corners, wear/peeling at edges and light rubbing.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Orion: Stephanie True Peters
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have bumped corners, smudges, rubbing and light edge wear.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Christmas Stories Pop-up Treasury
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pi Kids. pop-up book. padded boards, clean with minimal shelfwear. clean... More info...

$16.64  buy

 The Blood Confession: Alisa M. Libby
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has light peeling/wear at edges and rubbing. Boards have bumped corners... More info...

$10.32  buy

 Beloved Mother: The Story of Nancy Ward: Charlotte J. Ellington
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has mild peeling/wear at edges and light rubbing. Mild wear to boards.... More info...

$16.12  buy

 Crime and Punishment: Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Larissa Volokhonsky, Richard Pevear
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$8.51  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page