 |
The Art of Bev Doolittle: Elise MacLay
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj has light peeling/wear at edges and moderate rubbing. Light general wear... More info...
 $49.95  |
|
 |
New Concepts in Paper Quilling: Techniques for Cards and Gifts: Marie Browning
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...
 $3.56  |
|
 |
The Fantasy Illustrator's Technique Book: Gary A. Lippincott
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight curl at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean... More info...
 $11.15  |
|
 |
Grunge: Thurston Moore
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj. Mild wear and rubbing to boards. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...
 $13.97  |
|
 |
The Mischievous Art of Jim Flora: Irwin Chusid
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd edition, 2007 reprint. Covers have a few smudges, light rubbing and... More info...
 $21.35  |
|
 |
Creative and Mental Growth: Viktor Lowenfeld, W. Lambert Brittain
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 8th edition, book only. No dj. Stickers on spine and back board. Boards... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Myth and Magic: The Art of John Howe: John Howe
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj has mild rubbing, a few small creases and light edge wear. Boards have... More info...
 $7.51  |
|
 |
How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way: Stan Lee
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1978 copyright. Dj has chipping/wear/a missing piece of two at edges, light... More info...
 $4.24  |
|
 |
Creative Native American Beading: Theresa Flores Geary
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sterling hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on jacket. pages clean, binding solid.... More info...
 $8.47  |
|
 |
Playboy: 50 Years The Cartoons
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Chronicle Books. hc w/ paper wrap. clean boards with minimal shelfwear.... More info...
 $20.49  |
|
 |
Hand Job: A Catalog of Type: Michael Perry
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Creased spine. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A... More info...
 $23.32  |
|
 |
I Married Adventure: The Lives and Adventures of Martin and Osa Johnson: Osa Johnson
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj has fading at spine, light rubbing and edge wear. Light general wear to... More info...
 $36.13  |
|
 |
Renaissance Patterns for Lace and Embroidery; An Unabridged Facsimile of the 'Singuliers Et Nouveaux Pourtraicts' of 1587.: An Unabridged Facsimile of the 'Singuliers Et Nouveaux Pourtraicts' of 1587: Federico Vinciolo
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker remnants on front cover. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges... More info...
 $4.07  |
|
 |
Mei Mei - Little Sister: Portraits from a Chinese Orphanage: Karin (AFT) Evans, Richard Bowen
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj. Sticker residue on front cover. Boards have a couple shallow... More info...
 $3.09  |
|
 |
Fantasy Art Techniques: Boris Vallejo
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1985 copyright. Slightly curled corners. Covers have light peeling/wear at... More info...
 $9.94  |
|
 |
Miller's 20th Century Design Buyers Guide: Paul Rennie
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hc w/ dj. jacket has light wear along edges and price sticker on front.... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
The Wood Carvers of Cordova, New Mexico: Social Dimensions of an Artistic "Revival": Charles L. Briggs
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book is quite canted, probably due to poor storage. Back cover has long... More info...
 $14.49  |
|
 |
Drawing in Perspective: Oliver Striegel
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sterling. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked pages.... More info...
 $6.48  |
|
 |
Sunkissed: Swimwear and the Hollywood Beauty: Joshua Curtis
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Corners are bumped. Clean... More info...
 $3.39  |
|
 |
Charles Ray: Calif.) Museum of Contemporary Art (Los Angeles, Charles Ray, Lisa Phillips, Paul Schimmel
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Scalo. hc no dj. light shelfwear on boards. clean pages, solid binding.... More info...
 $6.00  |