 |
Model Railroad Electronics: Basic Concepts to Advanced Projects: Peter J. Thorne
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Kalmbach. Model Railroad Handbook No. 37. ppbk. clean covers, straight... More info...
 $14.10  |
|
 |
The Gun Digest Book of the .45: Dean A. Grennell
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sticker remnants on front cover. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges, a... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Miller's 20th Century Design Buyers Guide: Paul Rennie
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hc w/ dj. jacket has light wear along edges and price sticker on front.... More info...
 $12.39  |
|
 |
Modern Banks: Vickie Stulb
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back cover has tears, chipping and a few tiny pieces missing at top edge.... More info...
 $8.08  |
|
 |
Batman: Crimson Mist: Doug Moench, Gregory Wright, John Beatty, Kelley Jones
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999 copyright. Light shelf wear to book. Clean covers, straight spine,... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Outhouses: Holly Bollinger
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages with glossy... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Fountain Pens Past & Present: Paul Erano
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Collector Books. 2nd Ed. hc general shelfwear and rubbing on boards. clean... More info...
 $23.47  |
|
 |
Understanding Dolls: C.G. Goodfellow
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is solid and clean, only light rubbing to the boards. A REAL Used... More info...
 $11.45  |
|
 |
Shape & Decoration in Japanese Export Ceramics: Nancy Schiffer
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: G book in G jacket - jacket shows light shelf and edge wear, 1/2 inch tear... More info...
 $30.75  |
|
 |
Living with the Big .50: The Shooter's Guide to the World's Most Powerful Rifle: Robert H. Boatman
(Book, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: nice ppbk. straight spine, clean pages. a little worn and aged. A REAL... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Cameos: A Pocket Guide: Monica Lynn Clements, Patricia Rosser Clements
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2nd ed. Could be very good but clear plastic cover is peeling off front... More info...
 $12.93  |
|
 |
American Ammo: Selection, Use, Ballistics: Edward Matunas
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Outdoor Life Books. Hc w/ dj. jacket has wrinkles and tears along top edge,... More info...
 $4.39  |
|
 |
OAMC to OSU: A Postcard History: Johnny Wright
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Beau Franklin Publish. hc w/ dj. clean jacket and pages. solid binding.... More info...
 $90.76  |
|
 |
Everyday Elegance: 1950S Plastics Design With Price Guide: Holly Wahlberg
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light rubbing and edge wear to covers. Covers show a few light scratches.... More info...
 $6.07  |
|
 |
Before Hollywood: Turn-Of-The-Century American Film: John L. Fell
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hudson Hills Press. hc w/ dj. clean jacket with minimal shelfwear. clean... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Illustrated Radio Premium Catalog and Price Guide, Including Comic Characters, Pulp Hero, Cereal, TV, and Other Premiums: Tom Tumbusch
(Book, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tomart hc no dj. shelfwear to boards, minor reading wear to pages. clean... More info...
 $6.96  |
|
 |
Collecting Comic Books: Marsha Leiter
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have some rubbing, smudges and edge wear. Faded spine. Clean,... More info...
 $3.18  |
|
 |
Gulliver's Travels: J. J. Grandville, Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Covers have peeling/wear at edges, curling at corners, light rubbing and a... More info...
 $4.29  |
|
 |
Florian's Gate: A Novel: T. Davis Bunn
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-library with usual indicators. No dj. Boards have bumped corners, some... More info...
 $19.49  |
|
 |
Joys of Porcelain: Helen Schaeffer
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Scott Pubs. ppbk. staple bound, clean covers, light overall shelfwear.... More info...
 $5.52  |