Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gardbook > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (47)
 Architecture & Design (37)
 Art & Photography (153)
 Biography & Autobiography (263)
 Business & Economics (160)
 Children & Teens (97)
 Computers & Internet (64)
 Cooking (60)
 Education & Teaching (147)
 Fiction & Literature (375)
 History (364)
 Hobbies & Crafts (86)
 Home & Garden (53)
 Humor & Games (97)
 Law (107)
 Mathematics (31)
 Medical (113)
 Mind & Body (193)
 Nature & Animals (103)
 Parenting & Family (87)
 Performing Arts (154)
 Philosophy (55)
 Psychology (117)
 Reference & Study Aids (93)
 Religion & Spirituality (351)
 Science & Technology (269)
 Social Science & Politics (392)
 Sports & Recreation (70)
 Transportation (68)
 Travel (74)
 True Crime (32)
 Other (704)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gardbook (7553Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 7553
Member since Oct-30-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3128 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Refuge: An Unnatural History of Family and Place: Terry Tempest Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao: Junot Diaz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has a sticker on the front, light spotting, rubbing and edge wear. Mild... More info...

$40.00  buy

 How Soccer Explains the World: An Unlikely Theory of Globalization: Franklin Foer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$2.95  buy

 My Journey with Farrah: A Story of Life, Love, and Friendship: Alana Stewart
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean, rough cut pages. A... More info...

$4.91  buy

 The Definitive Book of Body Language: Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages. A REAL Used... More info...

$12.48  buy

 The Scalpel and the Soul: Encounters With Surgery the Supernatural, and the Healing Power of Hope: Allan J. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Dj has light peeling/wear at edges and light rubbing. Book... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Crowning Glory of Calla Lily Ponder: Rebecca Wells
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj and boards have light rubbing and some shelf wear. Clean, rough cut... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Second Glance: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Washington Square Press. ppbk. reading wear on covers and corners. general... More info...

$2.95  buy

 City Of Glass: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Remainder mark and black line through bar code on back cover. Covers have... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Initiation and The Captive: L. J. Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have a few smudges, light rubbing and edge wear. Minor wrinkling on... More info...

$3.73  buy

 Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II: Dungeons & Dragons
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj. Boards have bumped corners, light rubbing and edge wear. Previous... More info...

$9.72  buy

 Basic Mathematics through Applications: Geoffrey Akst, Sadie Bragg
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 4th Ed. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked pages.... More info...

$38.00  buy

 The Sound of Waves: Yukio Mishima
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Considerable rubbing at spine. Covers have slight curl/peeling at corners,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Business Driven Technology + Premium Content Card: Amy Phillips, Paige Baltzan, Stephen Haag
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Includes premium content card. Still in shrink wrap. A REAL... More info...

$91.96  buy

 If the Buddha Dated: A Handbook for Finding Love on a Spiritual Path: Charlotte Sophia Kasl
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear.... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Idea of a Christian College: Arthur Frank Holmes
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Eerdmans. (Revised Ed) ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Believing God: Beth Moore
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: B&H hc w/ dj. clean jacket with minor shelfwear. inscription on first blank... More info...

$3.91  buy

 House of Cards: A Tale of Hubris and Wretched Excess on Wall Street: William D. Cohan
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dj has slight peeling/wear at edges and mild rubbing. Light shelfwear noted... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Halo 3: The Official Strategy Guide: Piggyback
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly curled corners. Covers have light peeling/wear at edges, a few... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Shadows of Lancaster County: Mindy Starns Clark
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Unmarked pages. A few creases on... More info...

$3.80  buy

Page 1 of 157

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page