Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gamecocktj > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (14)
 Chemistry (3)
 Earth Sciences (1)
 Light (1)
 Optics (1)
 Technology (11)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gamecocktj (3416Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
14 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Uranium: A Strategic Source of Energy: Marian Radetzki
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: My hard cover copy is in excellent condition with clean pages, a tight... More info...

$19.95  buy

 The Measurement of Appearance: Richard S. Hunter, Richard W. Harold
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My copy is in excellent condition with clean pages, a tight spine and tear... More info...

$149.95  buy

 Fachworterbuch Informatik: Englisch, Deutsch, Franzosisch, Russisch, A-Z: Erich Burger, Marina Burger
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My hardcover copy is in very good condition with clean though somewhat aged... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Worterbuch Elektrotechnik Und Elektronik: Dt-Engl Engl-Dt: Hans Fritz Schwenkhagen, Heinz Meinhold
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My hardcover copy is in very good condition with clean though aged pages... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Worterbuch Der Modernen Technik: Dictionary of Modern Engineering: Alfred Oppermann
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My hardcover book is in very good condition with clean though aged pages... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Worterbuch Der Modernen Technik: Dictionary of Modern Engineering: Alfred Oppermann
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This is the companion Deutsch Englisch book to the English German book that... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Worterbuch Der Daten- Und Telekommunikation: Die uber 800 Wichtigsten Begriffe Aus Den Bereichen Datenubertragung, Telekommunikation Und Verwandten Gebieten: Christian Rockrohr
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My copy is in very good condition with clean pages and a tight spine. The... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Worterbuch Datenerfassung, Programmierung: Englisch, Deutsch, Franzosisch, Russisch Mit Etwa 11000 Fachbegriffen: Erich Burger
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My hardcover copy is in very good condition with clean though somewhat aged... More info...

$69.95  buy

 Chromatography-Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy and Its Applications: Robert White
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is an ex-library copy with all the normal library markings but it's in... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Dictionary of Cable Engineering: English-German-French: C. Richling, I. Drewitz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1976 Edition! My copy is in good overall condition with clean though aged... More info...

$95.00  buy

 Basic Rifle Marksmanship: Luther E. Johnson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **SIGNED** by the author on the title page. My copy is in excellent, like... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Plastic Design in Steel: A Guide and Commentary
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1971 Hardcover in very good condition with clean pages and a tight spine.... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Essentials of Nuclear Medicine Imaging: Fred A. Mettler, Milton J. Guiberteau
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: My copy has a lot of highlighting and some written notes but is in very... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Book of Dreams: Peter Reich
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition. My hardcover copy is in very good condition with... More info...

$125.00  buy

Page 1 of 1