 |
Pulling Together to Make a Difference: Venner Farley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 Autographed edition inscribed to "Becky" with a different cover.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Henry Purcell in Japan: Poems: Mary Jo Salter
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: My copy is in excellent condition with clean pages and a tight spine. There... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Rhythms Reflections and Lines on the Back of a Menu: Writing by South Carolina Teachers/1988: Libby Bernardin
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean pages and a tight spine. Covers are good but front couver has some... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Naturalism in American Fiction: The Classic Phase: John J. Conder
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My copy is in very good condition with clean pages, a tight spine and tear... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
A Haunting Heritage: An African Saga in America: Alasan Mansaray
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inscribed by author inside the front cover. My copy is in excellent, like... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Invisible Criticism: Ralph Ellison and the American Canon: Alan Nadel
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with all the normal markings. My copy is in very good... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Beyond Orange and Green: The Political Economy of the Northern Ireland Crisis: Belinda Probert
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: My softcover copy is in excellent condition with clean pages and a tight... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Understanding Samuel Beckett: Alan Astro
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition with clean pages, a tight spine and tear... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Queen of October: Shelley Mickle
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: *SIGNED* by author inside the front cover. Very good condition with clean... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Small House, Large World: A Novel: Barbara M. Dickinson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED by the author on the title page. My copy is in excellent condition... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
From My Front Porch: Minnie Dix
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ***SIGNED*** by the author inside the front cover to Alethea. My copy is in... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Love, Passion & Tears: Gayle Ponthier
(Book, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **SIGNED** by the author inside the front cover. My copy is in excellent... More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Over The Asp's Hole: Pooser Shoats
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Inscription by author on the title page; SIGNED P. Shoats. The book has... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
U.S. Defense Mobilization Infrastructure: Problems and Priorities
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My copy is in very good condition with clean pages and a tight spine. The... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
An End: Paul Evan Hughes
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My copy is in very good condition with clean pages and a tight spine. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Worterbuch Der Daten- Und Telekommunikation: Die uber 800 Wichtigsten Begriffe Aus Den Bereichen Datenubertragung, Telekommunikation Und Verwandten Gebieten: Christian Rockrohr
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My copy is in very good condition with clean pages and a tight spine. The... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Listening to the Orchestra: Kitty Barne
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1946 1st edition in very good condition with clean albeit somewhat worn... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Eisenhoweras Military Commander: E.K.G. Sixsmith
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My copy is in very good condition with clean pages and a tight spine. Light... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Essentials of Nuclear Medicine Imaging: Fred A. Mettler, Milton J. Guiberteau
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: My copy has a lot of highlighting and some written notes but is in very... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Tenure Track: Joseph Meigs Meigs
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **SIGNED** Inscribed by the author to a friend on the title page. The book... More info...
 $9.99  |