Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > game_attic > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Computers & Internet (125)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (175)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
game_attic (2811Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 2811
Member since May-24-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lakeland, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
185 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 007 Tomorrow Never Dies: Detailed Mission Maps: Joe Grant Bell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has some shelfwear with some bends but still in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Age of Sail II: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Ashton V. Fletcher III
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Asheron's Call 2: Official Strategies & Secrets: Inc Incan Monkey God Studios
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little worn from use but still in good condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Atelier Iris 2: the Azoth of Destiny: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slightly Used Strat Guide! Has Minimal Usage Wear! More info...

$9.95  buy

 Atv Offroad Fury 2: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is complete and in great condition. Minor wear on corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Awesome Super Nintendo Secrets 4: J. Douglas Arnold, Zach Meston
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear. All pages intact. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Battle Engine Aquila: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Jonathan Robinson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete! Shows some minor shelf wear but only a little! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Brute Force: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Only minimal shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brute Force: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is complete in overall good condition. Cover has minimal wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Castlevania: Curse of Darkness Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book In Good Condition, Usage Wear Is Minimal With A Couple Of Creases On... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Civilization: Call to Power, Official Strategy Guide: Johnny Wilson, Terry Coleman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Worn condition with a ripped cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Command and Conquer Renegade: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Greg Kramer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In New condition just been on the shelf too long. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Dark Age of Camelot: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dark Age of Camelot: Catacombs strategy guide. May have a ripped cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dave Mirra Freestyle Bmx 2: Prima's Official Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX 1 Strategy guide for Playstation and Dreamcast!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dead to Rights: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Donato Tica, Mario De Govia, Michael Littlefield
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Minimal Shelf wear! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deadrising Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Guide HAs Some Serious Wear! All Pages Are There And Every Page Is Very... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Def Jam:Icon: Prima Official Game Guide: Fernando Bueno
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete! Has some very minor wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Delta Force:Black Hawk Down: Prima's Official Game Guide: Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very little shelfwear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Devil May Cry 2 Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages show minimal wear. Cover is different from one pictured,but... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Devil May Cry: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Brandon Smith, Damien Waples, Mario De Govia
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Versus Books version! Its a little worn and doesn't have the poster More info...

$1.36  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page