Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > game_attic > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Computers & Internet (108)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (144)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
game_attic (2661Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 2661
Member since May-24-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lakeland, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
150 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Official Strategy Guide: Tim Bogenn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great Condition! This Guide Is Missing The Poster And Has Slight Shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Kingdom Hearts Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I'm not gonna lie its rough,but all 238 pages are intact. Its missing the... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Pokemon Yellow: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Elizabeth M. Hollinger, James Ratkos
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: All pages intact. Cover is fairly well worn and all pages have turned up... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Socom 3: U.S. Navy Seals The Official Guide: Piggyback Interactive Ltd
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Great! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dungeon Siege II: Sybex Official Strategies & Secrets: Doug Radcliffe
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New with little shelf wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Mech Assault 2: Lonewolf Prima Official Game Guide only for the Xbox: Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks Great. No shelfwear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Metal Gear Solid 2: Substance Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew, Phillip Marcus
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Its has a bend down the center of the front and back covers but none on the... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mech Assault 2: Lonewolf Prima Official Game Guide only for the Xbox: Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is complete in overall good condition. No torn pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2007: Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is complete in overall good condition. No torn pages. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Brute Force: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is complete in overall good condition. Cover has minimal wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kingdom Hearts II: Limited Edition Strategy Guide
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition complete,including separate book entitled Jimminy's Journal. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Star Wars:Republic Commando: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very little shelfwear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Mario Party 4 Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: Paul Edwards
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover is bent down the center but the pages looks Great. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Need For Speed: Underground 2: Prima Temp
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good condition. Is in used condition but not too bad. Has some... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Resident Evil Director's Cut: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Anthony James, Prima Games
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THIS IS THE ORIGINAL NON-DIRECTORS CUT VERSION!!! EXTREMELY RARE!!! This... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Tak: The Great Juju Challenge Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal Shelf Wear! More info...

$3.95  buy

 Tony Hawk's Underground Official Strategy Guide: Doug Walsh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is complete in overall good condition. No torn pages. Cover has some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 NCAA 08 Football: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in its factory seal,never tampered with. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Virtua Fighter 5 Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER USED! In Protective Shrink Wrap! More info...

$4.95  buy

 Empire Earth: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Incan Monkey God Studios
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shows little wear More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.