Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gamblorace > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (7)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gamblorace (396Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 396
Member since Mar-22-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Leominster, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
57 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Monster Manual II: Ed Bonny, Jeff Grubb, Rich Redman, Steve Winter
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used! More info...

$9.43  buy

 Green Mars: Kim Stanley Robinson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and only a small spine crease More info...

$1.08  buy

 Door to December: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Numerous creases in spine. Readable condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Well of Eternity: Richard A. Knaak
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Races of Stone: Jesse Decker, Michelle Lyons
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used More info...

$4.27  buy

 Final Fantasy VII: Survival Guide: James Hogwood, Mark MacDonald
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some scuff marks on the upper left part of the cover and edge wear, but... More info...

$26.47  buy

 War Of The Ancients: The Demon Soul: Richard A. Knaak
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Fiend Folio: Chris Thomasson, Erie Mona, James Jacobs, James Wyatt
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used! More info...

$9.75  buy

 The Temptation of Elminster: Ed Greenwood
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$36.83  buy

 The Martians: Kim Stanley Robinson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$4.31  buy

 Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some sticker residue on the cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moonrise: Ben Bova
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease in the spine, but no breaks in the binding. I never read the book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mars: Ben Bova
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight crease in spine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Religion and the Rise of Capitalism: R. H. Tawney
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The exact one described in great condition. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Diablo II Official Strategy Guide: Bart Farkus
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In perfect condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dark Forces: Official Player's Guide: Jeff Hoff
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor shelf wear along the corners More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cybernetic Theory of Decision: New Dimensions of Political Analysis: John D. Steinbruner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read More info...

$1.99  buy

 Public Budgeting Systems: Robert D. Lee, Ronald W. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spss 12.0 Guide to Data Analysis: Marija Norusis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover creases More info...

$2.75  buy

 Elminster in Myth Drannor: Forgotten Realms Fantasy Adventure: Ed Greenwood
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition More info...

$2.98  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page