Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gallen1562 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (7)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gallen1562 (120Feedback is 100 to 499)

Feedback Score: 120
Member since Jun-18-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pamplico, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Lesson Before Dying: Ernest J. Gaines
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is very good and in very good condition!!!! More info...

$3.52  buy

 The Grim Grotto: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book in great condition!! I also have no.10! More info...

$7.50  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape. I have all 8 books and they come in a case. A... More info...

$1.56  buy

 The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book and so much better than the movie!! More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Slippery Slope: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good book in great new condition. I also have no. 11! More info...

$6.50  buy

 Breath, Eyes, Memory: Edwidge Danticat
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful book in great condition!!!! More info...

$2.44  buy

 Rilla of Ingleside: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape--I have all 8!!! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Flashback: Nevada Barr
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback in wonderful condition!!! More info...

$5.72  buy

 Anne of the Island: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape--I have all 8!!! More info...

$1.97  buy

 Emma: Library Edition: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a great book, brand new and in great shape!!!!!!!!!! More info...

$4.50  buy

 Birds of America: Lorrie Moore
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in wonderful condition and a great read!!!! More info...

$4.69  buy

 Ballad of Frankie Silver: Sharyn McCrumb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a great read! If you like mysteries, this is for u!! More info...

$0.88  buy

 Anne of Avonlea: Library Edition: Caroline Parry, Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape--I have all 8!!! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Rainbow Valley: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape--I have all 8!!! More info...

$4.49  buy

 Anne of Ingleside: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape--I have all 8!!! More info...

$3.21  buy

 Anne of Windy Poplars: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in great shape--I have all 8!!! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is a brand new book, a pic can be made upon request!!! More info...

$3.50  buy

 Ethan Frome: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is very good and in very good condition. I can make a picture... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Place Where the Sea Remembers: Sandra Benitez
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good book and in very good condition!!! More info...

$1.60  buy

 Piece of the Fox's Hide: Katherine Boling
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good condition with no highlighting. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page