Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > galaxiegirl67 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (86)
 History (2)
 Law (7)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (17)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
galaxiegirl67 (336Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 336
Member since Dec-18-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Jefferson City, TN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
95 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover creased on top corner, great inside More info...

$2.00  buy

 Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: spine crease, minor shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 The First Patient: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I smoke and have pets. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Countdown: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Full size edition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Night Fall: A Novel: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book Club Edition-page edges slightly soiled, fine inside. More info...

$2.52  buy

 The First Patient: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I smoke and have pets. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Season of the Machete: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear.FROM CIGARETTE SMOKING HOME. More info...

$1.50  buy

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases, shelf wear More info...

$1.50  buy

 Firestorm: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book club edition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book club edition-gently read once More info...

$2.45  buy

 The Footprints of God: Greg Iles
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear.FROM CIGARETTE SMOKING HOME. More info...

$1.25  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear,spine creases,bit of dirt in page edges More info...

$1.25  buy

 Dark Harvest: Karen Harper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.25  buy

 The Unquiet: John Connolly
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I smoke and have pets. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Indelible: Karin Slaughter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book club edition-gently read once More info...

$4.00  buy

 Blind Alley: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, book club edition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Guilty: Jason Pinter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: I smoke and have pets. More info...

$1.25  buy

 No Second Chance: Harlan Coben
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: front inside of cover is trying to come unglued from pages. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Psychopath: Keith R. Ablow
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases More info...

$2.81  buy

 Hidden Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book club edition-gently read once More info...

$3.48  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page