Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ga_countrygirl > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ga_countrygirl (180Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 180
Member since Aug-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Zebulon, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Patterns for College Writing: A Rhetorical Reader and Guide: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable

$30.00  buy

 Criminal Investigation With Infotrac: Karen M. Hess, Wayne W. Bennett
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, good condition, very few pages have highlights. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Juvenile Delinquency with Infotrac: Theory, Practice, And Law: Brandon C. Welsh, Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard back book. Great condition. No highlighting. Student companion CD... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Criminology Today: An Integrative Introduction: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard back book. Very good condition. No highlighting! More info...

$65.00  buy

 Evergreen With Readings: A Guide to Writing: Susan Fawcett
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, great condition, very few highlighting More info...

$55.00  buy

 Public Speaking: Michael Osborn, Suzanne Osborn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paper back book. Good condition. No highlighting. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Criminal Courts: Structure, Process, And Issues: Dean J. Champion, Dean John Champion, Gary A. Rabe
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good

$50.00  buy

 Research Methods and Statistics in Criminal Justice With Infortrac: Jack D. Fitzgerald, Steven M. Cox
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paper back book. Brand new! More info...

$35.00  buy

 Report Writing for Criminal Justice Professionals: Clarice R. Cox, Jerrold G. Brown
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, good condition, very few pages have highlights. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Corrections in the 21st Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D., John Ortiz Smykla
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Hard back book. Brand new! More info...

$65.00  buy

 Introductory Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Soft cover, good condition,no writing on pages. Comes with CD lecture... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Introduction to Criminal Justice With Infotrac: Joseph J. Senna, Larry J. Siegel
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, very good condition, highlighted pages. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Criminal Justice Today: An Introductory Text for the 21st Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Hard cover. More info...

$80.00  buy

 Criminal Law: Terry M. Anderson, Thomas J. Gardner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, very good condition, very few pages have highlights. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Technical Writing: Process and Product: Sharon J. Gerson, Steven M. Gerson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Soft cover, acceptable condition, highlighted pages. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Introduction To Law Enforcement And Criminal Justice: Henry M. Wrobleski, Karen M. Hess
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback, very good condition, no highlighted pages. More info...

$50.00  buy

 CLEP: College Board
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paper back book. Great condition. No writing or highlighting. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Essentials of Academic Writing
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paper back book. Very good condition. No highlighting! More info...

$20.00  buy

 Introduction to Criminology: David Kauzlarich, Hugh D. Barlow
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardback, good condition, highlighted pages. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Your Career: How to Make It Happen: Julie Griffin Levitt
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paper back book. Some highlighting. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page