 |
The Art of Choosing: Carlos G. Valles
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed, very informative and in excellent condition. I can... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Effective Meetings: The Complete Guide: Clyde W. Burleson
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read Critically acclaimed. In excellent condition. I can ship it... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Webster's New World Misspeller's Dictionary: Webster
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Will ship TODAY!name wrote on book, otherwise fine shape More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Parent/Child Manual on Divorce: For the Education of Children: Maria Sullivan
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Will ship TODAY!minor shelf wear and small crease on front cover More info...
 $1.85  |
|
 |
The New York Times Complete Guide to Personal Investing: Gary L. Klott
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hard cover. Book is near mint cond. Only slight wrinkle in DJ. Will ship... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
William E. Donoghue's No-Load Mutual Fund Guide: How to Take Advantage of the Investment Opportunity of the Eighties: William E. Donoghue
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover first edition will ship today. DJ has some shelf wear and... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Prevention's Lose Weight Guidebook, 1993: Mark Brikclin
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1994 edition. looks great, can ship today. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Underground Shopper: A Guide to Discount Mail-Order Shopping: Sue Goldstein
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, still in nice shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Poet's Handbook: Judson Jerome
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good shape. Hand written personal note from Rick Trimble on inside... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Ordinary Men, Extraordinary Heroes: Dexter Yager, Ron Ball
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed book. Very nice cond. Can ship today. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Virgil's Works: The Aeneid, Eclogues: Charles L. Durham
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1950 Hardback Modern Library Edition Contains also "Georgics." Umbroken... More info...
 $1.90  |
|
 |
Mothers Who Love Too Much: Breaking Dependent Love Patterns in Family Relationships: Anne F. Grizzle
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1991 Ed. paperback still in good condition. I can ship today. More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Sumitra's Story: Rukshana Smith
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very interesting read. Excellent condition. I can ship today. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sumitra's Story: Rukshana Smith
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Ed. Very interesting read. Excellent condition. I can ship today. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sales Management by Objectives: A Hands on Management Guide to a Systematic Method for Increasing Sales and Profits: George S. Odiorne
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1968 ed. 5th printing. Critically acclaimed. Very interesting read. Very... More info...
 $9.40  |
|
 |
Complete Guide to Advanced Illustration and Design: Simon Jennings
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dj has slight edge wear, otherwise mint cond. More info...
 $13.70  |
|
 |
Easy to Make Tables and Chairs: Sunset Editors
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good ideas for do-it-yourselfers. Will ship TODAY! minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
Corporate Dream: Making It Big in Business: Hank Johnson
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: mint condition, special price, will ship today More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Echoes of Love from Heavens Above: Mickey Nivelli
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: mint condition. Fast shipping. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cliffs Enhanced American College Testing Preparation Guide: David A. Kay, Harold Nathan, Jerry Bobrow, William A. Covino
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Same day shipping in most cases More info...
 $0.75  |