Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > furfinfeather > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (55)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (33)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (21)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (26)
 Mind & Body (68)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (48)
 Reference & Study Aids (21)
 Religion & Spirituality (22)
 Science & Technology (18)
 Social Science & Politics (30)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
furfinfeather (184Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 184
Member since Jan-25-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ste Genevieve, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
266 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Effective Meetings: The Complete Guide: Clyde W. Burleson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read Critically acclaimed. In excellent condition. I can ship it... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Improving Your Serve: The Art of Unselfish Living: Charles R. Swindoll
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed. In excellent condition except that the DJ has some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business Writing Quick and Easy: Laura Brill
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed. In excellent condition. I can ship it today. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nutrition: Concepts & Controversies: Eva M. Hamilton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: used book, not in bad shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Irwin Career Handbook: Linda Stevens Hjorth
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Webster's New World Misspeller's Dictionary: Webster
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship TODAY!name wrote on book, otherwise fine shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sylvia Porter's Money Book: How to Earn It, Spend It, Save It, Invest It, Borrow It, and Use It to Better Your Life: Sylvia Field Porter
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1976 ed. paperback. "Definitive guide to every phase of personal money... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Work at Home Sourcebook: Lynie Arden
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 ed. library markings. Some shelf wear. Can ship today More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prevention's Lose Weight Guidebook, 1993: Mark Brikclin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1994 edition. looks great, can ship today. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Underground Shopper: A Guide to Discount Mail-Order Shopping: Sue Goldstein
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, still in nice shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Secrets of Executive Success: How Anyone Can Handle the Human Side of Work and Grow Their Career: David Diamond, Mark Bricklin, Mark Golin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 Maximum Marriage: Tim Timmons
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1985 Ed. yellowed pages and a snall tear on front. I can ship today More info...

$0.75  buy

 Forgiving God in an Unforgiving World: Ron L. Davis
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: can ship today More info...

$0.75  buy

 Your Hyperactive Child: A Parent's Guide to Coping With Attention Deficit Disorder: Barbara D. Ingersoll
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed. Very interesting read. Excellent condition. I can... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fodor's 98 Mexico
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed. Very informativeread. Very good condition. I can ship... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Stress Solution: An Action Plan to Manage the Stress in Your Life: Alma Dell Smith, Larry Rothstein, Lyle H. Miller
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Critically acclaimed. Very interesting read. Excellent condition. I can... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Echoes of Love from Heavens Above: Mickey Nivelli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: mint condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Having It All: Love, Success, Sex, Money Even If You're Starting With Nothing: Helen Gurley Brown
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent cond. DJ has some wear. Can ship today. More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Minute Guide to Memory Management: Jennifer Flynn
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: If some one hadn't written on firt page this could have been listed as... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cliffs Enhanced American College Testing Preparation Guide: David A. Kay, Harold Nathan, Jerry Bobrow, William A. Covino
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same day shipping in most cases More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page