Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > fundingsland2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (17)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
fundingsland2 (53Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 53
Member since Mar-31-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Olympia, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
35 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Final Fantasy X: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good

$5.00  buy

 In God We Trust: All Others Pay Cash: Jean Shepherd
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$4.13  buy

 Wanda Hickey's Night of Golden Memories: And Other Disasters: Jean Shepherd
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 Songs of the Doomed: More Notes on the Death of the American Dream Gonzo Papers, Vol. 3: Hunter S. Thompson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Confessions of a Dangerous Mind: An Unauthorized Autobiography: Chuck Barris
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$3.50  buy

 Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New

$2.99  buy

 The Screenwriter's Workbook: Syd Field
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good

$4.00  buy

 Microserfs: Douglas Coupland
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$3.50  buy

 Reservoir Dogs and True Romance: Screenplays: Quentin Tarantino
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover slightly bent, shelf wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 An Unfortunate Woman: A Journey: Richard Brautigan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good

$6.00  buy

 The Social Animal: Elliot Aronson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$20.00  buy

 Dangling in the Tournefortia: Charles Bukowski
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some tears and shelf wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Cosmic Trigger: Down to Earth: Robert A. Wilson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good

$10.00  buy

 Sin City: Family Values: Frank Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used More info...

$6.00  buy

 Wild Town: Jim Thompson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New

$4.50  buy

 Hunter: The Strange and Savage Life of Hunter S. Thompson: E. Jean Carroll
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: old stories in full color More info...

$15.00  buy

 How to Write for Television: Madeline Di Maggio
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$4.00  buy

 Sombrero Fallout
(1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Death of Captain Marvel: Jim Starlin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: wear around the edges 1982 edition More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page