Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > funboy1227 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (10)
 Law (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
funboy1227 (89Feedback is 50 to 99) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 89
Member since Sep-23-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Gaffney, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When China Ruled the Seas: The Treasure Fleet of the Dragon Throne, 1405-1433: Louis Levathes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition--May be Brand New! Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Thomas Jefferson: Richard B. Bernstein
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good Condition--appears to be unused/unread. Upon inspection, I... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Learning About Dance: Dance As an Art Form and Entertainment: Nora Ambrosio
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good Condition--appears to be unused, but shows minor shelf wear.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The American Past: A Survey of American History to 1877: Conlin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. May be Brand New. Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$37.50  buy

 Andrew Jackson Vs. Henry Clay: Democracy and Development in Antebellum America: Harry L. Watson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition. May be Brand New. Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$12.75  buy

 I Am One of You Forever: A Novel: Fred Chappell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good Condition. Looks to be Brand New--No signs of Use. Upon... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Chinese Bell Murders: A Judge Dee Detective Story: Robert Hans Van Gulik
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good Condition--appears to be Brand New. Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Politics and Policy in American States and Communities: Dennis L. Dresang, James J. Gosling
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good used Condition. Upon inspection, no pencil/pen marks, no... More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Oxford New French Dictionary: French--Eglish, English--French
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition--may be Brand New. Upon inspection, I see absolutely... More info...

$3.74  buy

 Skin Between Us: A Memoir of Race, Beauty, And Belonging: Kym Ragusa
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition--May be Brand New!. Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The French Revolution: Fred Hembree, Owen Connelly
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition--almost Brand-New. Upon inspection, the only sign of... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Medieval Europe 400-1500: H. G. Koenigsberger
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In good Condition. Upon inspection, I see Some highlighting of text in the... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Russia: The Soviet Period and After: Woodford McClellan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good Condition. Upon inspection, I see no pencil/pen marks... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Ascendancy of Europe: 1815-1914: Anderson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good Condition--May be Brand New! Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$39.50  buy

 The Idea of Europe: From Antiquity to the European Union
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good used Condition. Upon inspection, some pencil/pen marks and a few... More info...

$14.50  buy

 Putin: Russia's Choice: Richard Sakwa
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good Condition. Appears to have been unread. No Curling Pages, No... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Slavery and the Peculiar Solution: A History of the American Colonization Society: Eric Burin
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In Excellent Condition--may be Brand New!. Upon inspection, I see no... More info...

$22.50  buy

Page 1 of 1