Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > frugalamy101 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (92)
 Business & Economics (55)
 Children & Teens (77)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (14)
 Education & Teaching (63)
 Fiction & Literature (103)
 History (89)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (55)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (51)
 Nature & Animals (28)
 Parenting & Family (54)
 Performing Arts (30)
 Philosophy (14)
 Psychology (43)
 Reference & Study Aids (26)
 Religion & Spirituality (43)
 Science & Technology (63)
 Social Science & Politics (144)
 Sports & Recreation (23)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (68)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
frugalamy101 (1124Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 98.7%
Feedback Score: 1124
Member since Feb-18-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Mill Valley, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
611 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Return of the King: The Lord of the Rings, Part 3: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Fast Ship! Different cover. Same isbn number. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Japan: Its History and Culture: J, Kenneth Olenik, W. Scott Morton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New! Fast Ship! Excellent condition! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Ishi's Brain: In Search of the Last "Wild" Indian: Orin Starn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! More info...

$6.88  buy

 Portrait in Sepia: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition- No dog ears, or tears! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Chorus of Stones: The Private Life of War: Susan Griffin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Autographed! Fast Ship! Has slight shelf wear. More info...

$4.48  buy

 The Echo Maker: Richard Powers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Never read. Very slight shelf wear. Fast ship! More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Bastard of Istanbul: Elif Shafak
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! May have very slight shelf wear. More info...

$2.88  buy

 I'm Proud of You: My Friendship With Fred Rogers: Tim Madigan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Speedy Ship! More info...

$1.93  buy

 You're Wearing That?: Understanding Mothers And Daughters in Conversation: Deborah Tannen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! More info...

$1.73  buy

 Class Dismissed: A Year in the Life of an American High School A Glimpse into the Heart of a Nation: Meredith Maran
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! More info...

$2.88  buy

 Suzuki Cello School: Cello Part: Shinichi Suzuki
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good! Same ISBN. 1991 Fast Ship! Has some writing. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Burdens of Sister Margaret: Inside a Seventeenth-Century Convent: Craig E. Harline
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Good Year: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Never Read! Quick Ship! NO DUST JACKET! More info...

$2.70  buy

 Silent Sons: A Book for and About Men: Robert J. Ackerman Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Speedy Ship! Has minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 From Fiber to Fabric: The Essential Guide to Quiltmaking Textiles and Batting: Harriet Hargrave
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Super Fast Ship! Pristine! More info...

$83.00  buy

 Tuxedo Park: A Wall Street Tycoon and the Secret Palace of Science That Changed the Course of World War II: Jennet Conant
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! More info...

$1.35  buy

 American Carnival: Journalism Under Siege in an Age of New Media: Neil Henry
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! fast Ship! SIGNED by Author. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Eleven Commandments of Good Teaching: Creating Classrooms Where Teachers Can Teach and Students Can Learn: Vickie Gill
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! Never Read. Has name written on outside top corner. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Voices of the 1st Day: Awakening in the Aboriginal Dreamtime: Robert Lawlor
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW! Fast Ship! Has slight shelf wear. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Food Pets Die for: Shocking Facts About Pet Food: Ann N. Martin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Fast Ship! More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 31

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page